Directed by
Eric Small |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Eric Small | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Armin Mueller-Stahl | ... | Grandpa Randolph | |
Hayden Panettiere | ... | Melanie Lewis | |
Ryan Kelley | ... | Ryan Flynn | |
Kim Myers | ... | Angie Flynn | |
George De La Pena | ... | Ringmaster (as George De La Peña) | |
Michael Angarano | ... | Rocky Mazzelli | |
Peter Horton | ... | Lionel | |
Kyle Hansen | ... | Rennie | |
Ted Roisum | ... | Trapeze Catcher | |
Ayanna Berkshire | ... | Hope (as Ayanna Berkshire-Cruse) | |
Shuhe | ... | Sorrow | |
Robert Blanche | ... | Ryan Flynn Sr. |
Produced by
Tani Cohen | ... | producer |
Jonathan Dana | ... | consulting producer |
Erika Lockridge | ... | executive producer |
Eric Small | ... | producer |
Steven Stabler | ... | executive producer (as Steve Stabler) |
Music by
Luis Bacalov | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Stephen M. Katz |
Editing by
Glenn Farr |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater |
Production Design by
Mimi Gramatky |
Set Decoration by
Sean Kennedy |
Costume Design by
Rita Riggs |
Makeup Department
E. Larry Day | ... | key makeup |
RaMona Fleetwood | ... | key hair stylist |
Paola LaMorticella | ... | assistant makeup (as Paola LaMortacello) |
Oneida Ramírez | ... | hair intern |
Susan Sittko Schaefer | ... | makeup artist |
Crystal Shade | ... | makeup intern (as Crystal Rassmussen) |
Amanda Williams | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
David Jeffery | ... | post-production supervisor |
Valley Via Reseigne | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Cass Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Dusty Dukatz | ... | second second assistant director |
Todd C. Guzze | ... | second second assistant director (as Todd Guzze) |
Robert Schroer | ... | second assistant director (as Robert Del Schroer) |
Art Department
Robert L. Bloch | ... | painter |
Walter Cahall | ... | assistant to the production designer (as Walter Cahill) |
George Carlson | ... | art: serigraph, sculptor/painter |
Noal Clemons | ... | propmaker |
Ken Erck | ... | lead scenic |
Sean Fong | ... | on-set dresser |
Lindsay Good | ... | art intern |
Paul Gray | ... | propmaker |
Larry King | ... | gang boss |
Lars Larsen | ... | swing gang |
Chris Lastomirsky | ... | propmaker / welder |
Ellen Lepinski | ... | scenic gangboss |
Don Lundell | ... | construction coordinator |
Curt Matthewson | ... | propmaker |
Greg McMickle | ... | property master |
Phillip Norwood | ... | storyboard artist (as Phil Norwood) |
John Pearson-Denning | ... | assistant property master |
Patric Pietrucki | ... | lead man |
Drew Pinniger | ... | swing gang (as Drew Pinnaiger) |
Renee Prince | ... | painter |
Jim Samson | ... | swing gang |
Dan Schaefer | ... | illustrator: previsualizations for make-up / storyboard artist |
Monica Small | ... | art: & photographs |
Sherri Smith | ... | key greens |
Ron Van Vliet | ... | utility |
Jeff Velasco | ... | painter |
H.W. Wilson | ... | co-construction coordinator (as H.W. 'Willie' Wilson) |
James D. Workman | ... | painter |
Sound Department
David Acord | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher Barnett | ... | engineering services (as Chris Barnett) |
Christopher Barrick | ... | foley editor (as Chris Barrick) |
Christopher Barron | ... | digital transfer |
Richard Bullock Jr. | ... | boom operator (as Rich Bullock) |
Tim Burby | ... | digital transfer |
Brian Chumney | ... | digital editorial services |
John Countryman | ... | digital transfer |
Keli Craig | ... | sound utility |
Travis Crenshaw | ... | foley recordist |
Edwin Dunkley | ... | video services (as Ed Dunkley) |
Sean England | ... | machine room operator |
Jonathan Greber | ... | digital transfer |
David Hunter | ... | digital editorial services |
Noah Katz | ... | digital editorial services |
Mike Lane | ... | client services |
Susan A. Leahy | ... | facility project manager (as Susan Leahy) |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | Re-Recordist |
Marilyn McCoppen | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel | ... | foley mixer (as Frank Merel) |
Glenn Micallef | ... | production mixer |
Tom Myers | ... | Re-Recording Mixer / Sound Designer |
Eva Napolean | ... | client services |
Al Nelson | ... | sound effects editor |
Gordon Ng | ... | client services |
Juan Peralta | ... | mix technician |
Brandon Proctor | ... | mix technician |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Renee Russo | ... | client services |
Jurgen Scharpf | ... | mix technician |
Tony Sereno | ... | mix technician |
Daniel Sperry | ... | dolby sound consultant (as Dan Sperry) |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist (as Dennis Thorpe) |
John Torrijos | ... | video services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos) |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist |
Marty Church | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Thomas Knop | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Marilyn McCoppen | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | adr editor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kai Shelton | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Robert Angel | ... | legal: and accounting |
Cody Barnes | ... | support staff: office |
Jeff Barnes | ... | executive producer: ComputerCafe |
Bruce Brown | ... | support staff: office |
David Corbin | ... | support staff: office |
Jennifer Corbin | ... | support staff: office |
Benjamine DiGiorgio | ... | support staff: office |
David Ebner | ... | title sequence designer / visual effects supervisor: ComputerCafe |
Kathi Galloway | ... | support staff: office |
Vicki Galloway-Weimer | ... | digital effects producer: ComputerCafe FX |
Erik Henry | ... | visual effects supervisor: ComputerCafe |
Ron Honn | ... | title design |
Christopher Ivins | ... | digital compositing supervisor |
Patrick McDermott | ... | legal: and accounting |
Desi Ortiz | ... | editor |
Jan Popiden | ... | visual effects editor |
Jim Rigali | ... | legal: and accounting |
Minoru Sasaki | ... | title animation (as Minory Sasaki) |
Jasmine Sever | ... | support staff: office |
Jordan Sever | ... | support staff: office |
Sharron Sever | ... | legal: and accounting |
Caden Guy Stone | ... | support staff: office |
Jonathan Stone | ... | assistant: digital effects producer |
Mark Stone | ... | legal: and accounting |
Rhonda Stubbs | ... | legal: and accounting |
Cindy Tandy | ... | legal: and accounting |
Larry Thomas | ... | data I/O |
Jack Wells | ... | data I/O |
Stunts
Greg Anthony | ... | stunts |
Steve Buckley | ... | stunt coordinator (as Stephen Buckley) |
Richie Gaona | ... | trapeze choreography |
Jeri Habberstad | ... | stunts |
Brad Harrington | ... | stunts |
Jason Hobart | ... | water safety |
Jesse Hobart | ... | water safety |
Ron Otis | ... | stunts |
Anthony Pages | ... | stunts |
Jill Pages | ... | stunts |
Willie Pages | ... | stunts |
Jarret Reid | ... | stunts |
Travis Swanson | ... | water safety |
Anton von Ostendorf | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mac Allen | ... | camera intern |
Steve Barnes | ... | first assistant camera (as Steve 'Spike' Barnes) |
Keith Bronsdon | ... | loader |
Robin Buerki | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
Brad Chelesvig | ... | technician: Musco |
Noel Clemons | ... | company grip |
Steve Craker | ... | camera operator |
Matthew J. Curry | ... | b camera first assistant |
Frank DiMarco | ... | still photographer |
Michael Ferris | ... | underwater director of photography |
Brian Fleskes | ... | crane grip (as Brian 'Coach' Fleskes) |
Bruce 'Sarge' Fleskes | ... | gaffer |
Brian Fuller | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike Hanauska | ... | company grip |
Josh Hicks | ... | electrician |
Steve Hubert | ... | electrician |
David R. Kohn | ... | electrician (as Dave Kohn) |
Brent Lawson | ... | best boy grip |
Brian C. Lawson | ... | dolly grip |
Bruce Lawson | ... | key grip |
James R. Lay | ... | EPK: videographer (as Jim Lay) |
Isham Martin | ... | company grip |
Ned Martin | ... | underwater camera assistant |
Matthew May | ... | electrician (as Matt May) |
Steve Pape | ... | generator operator |
Thom Platt | ... | video playback |
Steve Purcell | ... | best boy electric |
Scott Richmond | ... | rigging gaffer |
Leonard Romie | ... | lighting technician |
Greg Schmitt | ... | company grip |
Chris Schram | ... | electrician (as Chris Schramm) |
Chris Steele | ... | electrician |
Shawn Sundby | ... | company grip (as Shawn Sudby) |
Mark Tomlinson | ... | grip |
Bob Webeck | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Animation Department
Steve Arguello | ... | animator |
Timur 'Taron' Baysal | ... | animator (as Timur Baysal) |
Mike Bozulich | ... | animator |
Danny Braet | ... | animator |
Domenic DiGiorgio | ... | animator |
Jeff Goldman | ... | animator |
Victor Grant | ... | animator |
Glenn Hiramatsu | ... | animator |
David Lombardi | ... | animator |
Akira Orikasa | ... | animator |
Chris Reid | ... | animator |
Gabriel Vargas | ... | animator |
Dave Willadsen | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Caprice Anderson | ... | extras casting: NW Extras |
Beth Blanks | ... | casting associate |
Megann Ratzow | ... | casting: Oregon / extras casting: NW Extras (as Megan Ratzow) |
John Villacorta | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natasia Chan | ... | costumer |
Jackie Eid | ... | costume construction |
Leslie Gilbertson | ... | additional costumer |
Marychris Mass | ... | key costumer |
Celeste Smith | ... | milliner |
Editorial Department
Lauren DeCicco | ... | post-production assistant (as Gael Farr) |
Paul Lear | ... | transfer: millennium |
Mato | ... | color timing |
Jan Popiden | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Location Management
Doug Hobart | ... | location manager |
Robert Warberg | ... | assistant location manager (as Bobby Warberg) |
Music Department
Daniel Bacalov | ... | computer programmer |
Giovanni Bacalov | ... | orchestrations / recording supervisor |
Luis Bacalov | ... | orchestrations / rights and clearances: publishing / score producer |
Goffredo Gibellini | ... | sound engineer: score mix |
Francesca Pellegrino | ... | musician coordinator: Orchestra Di Roma |
Paolo Pessina | ... | music apprentice |
Gianluca Porelli | ... | recording assistant |
Carl Zittrer | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
J. Adam Bogle | ... | unit driver |
Nik Edgerton | ... | unit driver (as Nicholas J. Edgarton) |
Janet Gudgel | ... | unit driver |
Larry Gudgel | ... | unit driver |
Sparky Haleston | ... | unit driver |
Philip Krysl | ... | unit driver |
Brendan McKeon | ... | unit driver |
David Norris | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert Platt | ... | unit driver |
Tom Platt | ... | unit driver (as Thom Platt) |
William Powell | ... | unit driver (as Bill Powell) |
Ernest Sanders | ... | unit driver |
Joe Soleberg | ... | unit driver (as Joel Soleberg) |
Eric Solmonson | ... | transportation captain |
Ski Szymanski | ... | unit driver (as Bernard 'Ski' Szymanski) |
Robert Wall | ... | unit driver (as Bob Wall) |
Rick Wiley | ... | driver: camera car |
Don Williams | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Karen Aguirre | ... | insurance: USI Entertainment Insurance Services |
Linda Bloom-Hedine | ... | teacher (as Linda Hedine-Bloom) |
Melissa Booker | ... | assistant to: Ms Cohen & Mr. Small |
Derek Butler | ... | stand-in |
Katie Dieterich | ... | stand-in |
Dusty Dukatz | ... | key set production assistant |
Heather Elliot | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Colleen Emry | ... | assistant accountant |
Michael Fine | ... | medic |
John Flannery | ... | medic |
Eddie Freund | ... | stand-in |
Chet Gainer | ... | body double: Armin Mueller-Stahl / stand-in: Armin Mueller-Stahl |
Todd C. Guzze | ... | set production assistant |
Megan Harrington | ... | office intern |
Mary Hill | ... | travel coordinator: Carmel Travel |
Lisa D. Kaufman | ... | production accountant |
Larry Larson | ... | caterer: Continental Catering |
Jimmy Leming | ... | caterer: Continental Catering |
Stephen Monas | ... | production legal: Business Affairs Inc (as Steven Monas) |
Jeanna Piccolo | ... | production legal: Business Affairs Inc |
Shandy Ray | ... | office production assistant |
Remos Reynosa | ... | choreographer: Istd & Usistd Satin & Latin Dance Studio |
Taylor Saxon | ... | medic |
Ingrid Selin | ... | travel coordinator: Carmel Travel |
Marcin Stawarz | ... | set intern |
Brian Tanke | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Tomlinson | ... | set production assistant |
Kerby L. Verley | ... | medic (as Kirby Verley) |
Patsy Williams | ... | craft service |
Thanks
John Curtis Bruce | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Lisa Callamaro | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Sidone Caron | ... | the producers would like to thank: Angie's Art |
Christine Cody | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Steve Dontanville | ... | the producers would like to thank (as Steven Dontanville) |
Howard Fabrick | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Bobbie Faye Ferguson | ... | the producers would like to thank: NASA |
Peter Forsberg | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Philip Grenz | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Mark Halloran | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Aaron Howard | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Colleen Howe | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Gordie Howe | ... | the producers would like to thank |
John A. Kitzhaber | ... | the producers would like to thank (as Governor John A. Kitzhaber) |
Susan Landery | ... | the producers would like to thank: Nike |
Mario Lemieux | ... | the producers would like to thank |
John P. Lockridge | ... | special thank you |
Sara Margoshes | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Liza McQuade | ... | the producers would like to thank: The Oregon Film Commission |
Del Reddy | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Sharon Reynosa | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Veronica Rinard | ... | the producers would like to thank: The Oregon Film Commission |
Joe Sakic | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Susan Sandel | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Matthew Saver | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Ken Swan | ... | the producers would like to thank: Ken Swan Design |