Directed by
Elias Goday |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elias Goday | ||
Sara Lim | ||
Henry Thomas |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Carradine | ... | Thomas | |
Jena James | ... | Eva | |
David Morse | ... | Mr. Sparks | |
Tony Devon | ... | Oliver | |
Paul Dooley | ... | Connors | |
Seymore K. Casell | ... | Larry | |
John Polito | ... | Cosmo | |
Fred Thompson | ... | Governor Neeley (as Fred Dalton Thompson) | |
Ivan Schofield | ... | Mr. Bacon | |
Sam Benedict | ... | Senator Holbrook | |
Timothy Madsen | ... | George | |
Bradley Witley | ... | Alex | |
Piper Varagot | ... | Logan | |
Lorna Cassidy | ... | Wendy | |
Ty Mathis | ... | President Obama | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Arthur Lopez | ... | Secret Agent #1 | |
Carol Nixon | ... | School Principal | |
Ken Orbach | ... | Secret Agent #2 | |
Wendell Sorkin | ... | Press Secretary | |
Len Thomas | ... | Man in dream | |
Waylon Trotter | ... | General Wagner |
Produced by
Donovan Arnold | ... | associate producer |
Anthony Baker | ... | producer |
Shelley Bourne | ... | producer |
William Bourque | ... | co-producer |
Jacob Carobbi | ... | co-producer |
Charlotte Frazier | ... | associate producer |
John Guzman | ... | line producer: Boston |
Carl Hunt | ... | co-producer |
Marc Kaplin | ... | associate producer |
Joshua Levinsky | ... | line producer |
Al Michaels | ... | executive producer |
Janice Shatner | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jonathan Fogel | ||
Roberto Letizia |
Cinematography by
Jorde Christianson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Lee |
Casting By
June Tucker |
Production Design by
Gary Dilks | ||
Alice Foster |
Costume Design by
Carmela Jumellois | ... | co-costume designer |
Jill Rathbone |
Makeup Department
Corraine Bellios | ... | key makeup artist |
Suzie Carson | ... | hair stylist |
Audrey Foxman | ... | makeup artist |
Ronald Gallo | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Lorraine Kessler | ... | hair stylist |
Tanika Kingsley | ... | key hair stylist |
Ann Mackey | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Betty Ann Mackey | ... | hair designer |
Lois Nettles | ... | hair stylist |
Anita Phillips | ... | makeup artist |
Natalie Thimm | ... | makeup artist |
John Yorkis | ... | makeup artist |
Jacob Zinzer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Douglas Johanson | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Joe Proctor | ... | unit production manager: Boston |
Anthony Rizzuto | ... | assistant unit production manager: Boston |
Ralph Sabel | ... | unit production manager |
Mark Wagner | ... | production supervisor |
Mary Whittingford | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen C. Brandt | ... | second assistant director |
Wade Brashers | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Edward Carson | ... | key second assistant director |
Yvette Coleson | ... | second assistant director: Boston |
Mickie Harbour | ... | second assistant director: Boston |
Tom G. Hogan | ... | second assistant director |
Barry Loftus | ... | assistant director |
Trevor Molseed | ... | third assistant director |
Sara Pawlik | ... | assistant director |
Holly Vogel | ... | third assistant director |
Chuck Walsh | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Dick Lear | ... | scenic |
Richard Nero | ... | props |
Lloyd Reese | ... | property master |
Peter Verna | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Keith Addison | ... | utility sound |
Evan Bonathan | ... | foley artist |
Heath Bowen | ... | sound utility |
Mory Braddock | ... | sound effects editor |
Lora Faulkner | ... | audio |
Herman Fine | ... | sound effects editor |
Lora Foulkner | ... | audio |
William Garret | ... | sound editor |
Donald Gorrack | ... | adr engineer |
Rick Hanover | ... | sound |
Kurt Hiegel | ... | adr editor |
Peter Howles | ... | audio |
Carson Jamison | ... | boom operator |
Hakop Kazanjian | ... | sound |
Brian Maquill | ... | foley artist |
Chris Maurit | ... | sound utility |
Don Oxley | ... | boom operator |
Harold Pepper | ... | sound utility |
Hamilton Potter | ... | adr mixer |
Clive Shires Jr. | ... | sound effects |
Al Silverman | ... | sound mixer |
Howard Utley | ... | boom operator |
Leslie Zaoui | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Joseph Breckwoldt | ... | special effects crew |
Mark Grosser | ... | special effects coordinator |
Maurice Loeser | ... | special effects technician |
Joe Marcone | ... | special effects assistant |
Marcel Molod | ... | special effects technician |
Marty Prior | ... | special effects technician |
Spencer Slater | ... | senior special effects |
Peter Stillman | ... | special effects |
Wendell Tukan | ... | special effects advisor / special effects producer |
Kiyoshi Yamaski | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Leo Bjerno | ... | visual effects |
Kingsley Braite | ... | visual effects artist |
Marcello Campos | ... | visual effects producer |
Aimee Chevallier | ... | digital artist |
Bettina Cruz | ... | special visual effects |
Ed Dionisio | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Rex Fosterfeld | ... | digital artist |
Bob Franzi | ... | lighting artist |
Shane Glover | ... | visual effects artist |
Jan Grimes | ... | digital compositor |
Clark Hocquette | ... | lead digital effects artist |
Steve Hollands | ... | digital effects artist |
Tracie Juniper | ... | visual effects producer |
Elaine Kaminski | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nolan Kane | ... | visual effects |
Sy Lucken | ... | visual effects technician |
Charles Maldonado | ... | technical director |
Betsy Masson | ... | digital artist |
Craig Milten | ... | visual effects |
Justin Perlin | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Don Rodriguez | ... | technical assistant |
James Schieder | ... | digital artist |
Bobbi Shelborne | ... | digital compositor |
William K. Skelton | ... | visual effects |
Zachary Spurlock | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Darren Teisman | ... | digital compositor |
Don Titus | ... | visual effects |
Maggie Weatherley | ... | optical effects |
Aaron Wheaton | ... | compositor |
Peggy Whittaker | ... | digital artist |
Darren Wilks | ... | visual effects producer |
Julian Wong | ... | visual effects |
Julien Wortman | ... | technical director |
Samuel Zarenkiewicz | ... | digital artist |
Bob Zealey | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Ned Adozzi | ... | stunt performer |
Donnie Burke | ... | stunt driver / stunt rigger |
Sirus Cadatzo | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Cassidy | ... | stunts |
Brad Chacinski | ... | stunts |
Linda Cloeser | ... | stunts |
Bruce Dennison | ... | stunt driver |
Terrence Hansen | ... | stunts |
Brett Hopper | ... | stunts |
Steve McComas | ... | stunt performer |
Jim Merchant | ... | stunt driver |
Annie Meslin | ... | stunts |
Barron Middleton | ... | stunts |
Jeff Moulter | ... | stunts |
Zak Navarrete | ... | stunts |
Tommy Pitts | ... | stunts |
Jim Reno | ... | stunts |
Jeremy Riley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ali Sandroni | ... | stunt performer |
Luigi Scarelli | ... | stunt driver |
Robert Scarlata | ... | stunts |
Mike Seegars | ... | stunts |
Aldo Vincent | ... | stunts |
Spencer Woods | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Chervenak | ... | assistant camera: boston |
Joseph Danick | ... | assistant camera |
Andrew Depper | ... | best boy |
Chris Dinkins | ... | rigging electrician |
Roy Edelson | ... | lighting technician |
Spike Fogel | ... | assistant camera |
Sam Forbes | ... | first assistant camera |
Colin Fremaux | ... | second grip |
Daniel G. French | ... | crane operator |
Darren Garcia | ... | grip |
Marcus Gelman | ... | lighting technician |
Peter Gibson | ... | grip |
Donald B. Grant | ... | lighting technician |
James Greenway | ... | camera operator |
Larry Grimwald | ... | best boy electric |
Bradford Hawkins | ... | assistant camera |
Yen Huang | ... | still photographer |
Paul Jonas | ... | gaffer |
Fred Jones | ... | dolly |
Hans Jurben | ... | second assistant camera |
Tomas Kozlov | ... | electrician |
Anthony Legrande | ... | rigging key grip |
Bob Lostino | ... | camera loader |
Graham Luzinski | ... | electrician |
Todd Macann | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jerry Mattison | ... | grip |
Ryan Mertz | ... | assistant camera |
Heather Mould | ... | best girl grip |
Curtis Oregan | ... | second assistant camera: boston |
Simon K. Oxley | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt Padelford | ... | best boy grip |
Norman Polo | ... | second grip |
Pete Redmond | ... | rigger grip |
Stan Renberg | ... | additional grip |
Gary Ritali | ... | rigging grip |
Mario Sabera | ... | additional grip |
Alan Slade | ... | rigging electrician |
Kent Stewart | ... | electrician |
Jane Vidal | ... | lighting assistant |
Danny Warner | ... | steadicam operator |
Animation Department
Joshua Dodson | ... | animator |
Brianna Kennedy | ... | animator |
Francis Vitz | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Marianna Carlucci | ... | extras casting |
Susan Connecte | ... | casting assistant: Boston |
Gail Davis | ... | casting assistant |
Todd Feldon | ... | extras casting |
Kerri Franklin | ... | casting assistant |
Dee Dee Williams | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cindy Adell | ... | seamstress |
Joan Eisman | ... | costume supervisor: Boston |
Pearl Fishman | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Barbara Fonte | ... | seamstress |
Joanna Gallo | ... | wardrobe |
Harriet Lee Gordon | ... | set costumer: Boston |
Brenda Goulden | ... | costumer |
Kelly McNamara | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Benjamin J. Morales | ... | set costumer |
Francis Powdy | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Sevilla | ... | seamstress |
Febe Shande | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Grace Sychek | ... | set costumer |
Joan Torri | ... | costume assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Megan Lindahl | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Blackmore | ... | unit driver |
Oscar Gomez | ... | driver |
Freddy Lucas | ... | driver |
J.P. Myers | ... | production driver |
Bobby Nelson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mike Riggio | ... | driver |
Jim Terrio | ... | production driver |
Gene Vargas | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Hank Trudeau | ... | coordinating supervisor |