Directed by
Tommy Wirkola | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Pat Casey | ... | (written by) & |
Josh Miller | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Matt Akey | ... | executive producer: Calgary Unit |
Paul Barry | ... | co-producer |
Guy Danella | ... | producer (produced by) |
Marc S. Fischer | ... | executive producer |
Brandy Hagborg | ... | co-producer |
David Leitch | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Kelly McCormick | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Scott Watson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Dominic Lewis |
Cinematography by
Matthew Weston |
Editing by
Jim Page |
Casting By
Lindsay Graham | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Roger Fires |
Art Direction by
Ksenia Markova | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Tamara Gauthier |
Costume Design by
Laura DeLuca |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig and beard maker: Mr. Harbour |
Merria Dearman | ... | wig maker: Ms. D'Angelo |
Lexy Fabiano | ... | second assistant hair stylist |
Felix Fox | ... | tattoo applicator |
Kristy Greig | ... | makeup department head |
Nina Kvaternik | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kendall Lewis | ... | Prosthetic fabricator for Character Illusions |
Travis Marszalek | ... | wigs assistant |
Todd Masters | ... | special makeup effects producer |
Michael Mekash | ... | tattoo designer: Mr. Harbour |
Stacey Mendoza | ... | hair department head (as Stacey Dawn Mendoza) |
Doug Morrow | ... | makeup special effects head of department |
Sarah Pickersgill | ... | tattoo applicator |
Margarita Vailas | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Kristin Watts | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Jill Zamrykut | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as Jill Zamykrut) |
Production Management
Brandy Hagborg | ... | production manager |
Sean T. Stratton | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jamie Ashton | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Barry | ... | first assistant director |
Samantha Duncombe | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jonathan Eusebio | ... | second unit director |
Tyshana Hobson | ... | third assistant director |
Clark Lindell | ... | third assistant director |
Reed Makayev | ... | second assistant director |
Cody McCullough | ... | additional first assistant director |
Cameron Templeman | ... | trainee assistant director |
Adam Wagner | ... | Director: Calgary Unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Heather Arabsky | ... | daily greens |
Kurt Bruun | ... | property master |
Jeff Errico | ... | storyboard artist |
Mackenzie Fedoruk | ... | lead greens |
Astor Fenoglio | ... | Props assistant |
Joe Friesen | ... | Scenic Carpenter |
Kadin Gray | ... | on set greensperson |
Michael Mogatas | ... | on-set dresser |
Mack Norberg | ... | on set greensperson |
Valerie Lynn Parker | ... | props asst daily |
Cody Ruminski | ... | assistant property master |
Lord Sale | ... | Scenic Carpenter |
Brian Smith | ... | construction coordinator |
Taavo Soodor | ... | Consultant |
Vincent Tang | ... | set designer |
Corey Ticknor | ... | key greens |
Andrea Tully | ... | props coordinator/buyer |
Paolo G. Venturi | ... | illustrator |
Sound Department
Gareth Baird | ... | assistant foley recordist (as Baird Gareth) |
Karen Baker Landers | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jules Bertier | ... | sound |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor |
David Chen | ... | assistant mix engineer / walla engineer |
Humberto Corte | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Russ Dyck | ... | sound mixer |
Elliott Elsey | ... | adr recordist |
Dean Giammarco | ... | foley editor |
Biko Gogaladze | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Haskill | ... | sound designer |
Gord Hillier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Jackman | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Kovac | ... | walla performer |
Thomas Krause | ... | sound trainee |
Giorgi Lekishvili | ... | foley mixer |
Kat Liffiton | ... | studio manager |
Ferenc Lukács | ... | ADR mixer / adr recordist |
Paul Lynch | ... | adr recordist |
Karla Melendez | ... | dialogue editor |
Joel Mierau | ... | second boom operator |
Philip D. Morrill | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Stephen Mullett | ... | adr coordinator |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Aaron Olson | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Sacha Rosen | ... | boom operator |
Ann Scibelli | ... | sound effects editor |
Bill Sheppard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gordon Sproule | ... | Re-recording mix technician / assistant sound edtior / audio engineer |
Peter Staubli | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
James Trusson | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Wall | ... | second boom operator |
Jason Chiodo | ... | re-recording mixer: marketing (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andy Antoine | ... | special effects foreman |
Patrick James | ... | special effects assistant |
Scot Niessen | ... | special effects assistant |
Marc Reichel | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Matt Akey | ... | visual effects executive producer: Crafty Apes |
Leo Alexandro | ... | digital matte painter: Crafty Apes |
Luis Almazan | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Jon Balcome | ... | head of cg: Crafty Apes |
Paola Barrenechea | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Caleb Bomysoad | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Mike Brant | ... | cg generalist: Crafty Apes |
Courtney Brewer | ... | animation coordinator: Crafty Apes |
Andrew Byrne | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Cardenas | ... | cg generalist: Crafty Apes |
Simon Cheung | ... | modeler: Crafty Apes |
Katrina Chiu | ... | digital matte painter: Crafty Apes |
Keyvin Dell | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Nick DeMaioribus | ... | character rigger: Crafty Apes |
Mark Derksen | ... | compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Frank Dzidowski | ... | cg generalist: Crafty Apes |
Martin Fischer | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Timothy Fleur | ... | lookdev/character artist: Crafty Apes |
Andrew Furlong | ... | fx supervisor: Crafty Apes |
J. Griffin | ... | animator: Crafty Apes |
Bryan Haines | ... | visual effects artist |
Árni Freyr Haraldsson | ... | fx artist: Crafty Apes (as Arni Haraldsson) |
Gunnar Heiss | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Ray Holycross | ... | digital compositor |
Neh Jaiswal | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Sean Kilmury | ... | junior assistant data wrangler: Crafty Apes |
Emma Klingspohn | ... | production coordinator: Crafty Apes |
Cameron Kraft | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Sonia Kung | ... | production coordinator: Track VFX |
Dongjin Lee | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
William Lindsey | ... | creature artist: Crafty Apes |
Brendon Lodge | ... | editor: Crafty Apes |
Stephen Long | ... | visual effects artist |
Reyes Lopez | ... | digital matte painter: Crafty Apes |
Lily Lu | ... | visual effects legal executive: Universal Pictures |
Paulo Noe Mariles | ... | io coordinator: Crafty Apes (as Paulo Mariles) |
Danny McCreery | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Mohammad Nour | ... | sculpting/groom: Crafty Apes |
Ana Ostovic | ... | production coordinator: Crafty Apes |
Eugene Paluso | ... | matchmove & layout supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Tilman Paulin | ... | compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Aragon Pawson | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Roland Porth | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Sean M. Ritchie | ... | CG Supervisor |
Burke Roane | ... | head of animation: Crafty Apes |
Trey Roane | ... | animation supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Loren Robinson | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Karlie Carpentier Rosin | ... | digital matte painter: Crafty Apes (as Karlie Rosin) |
Amanda Seah | ... | matchmove artist: Crafty Apes |
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | prep supervisor: Crafty Apes (as Jonathan Smith) |
Kate Smith | ... | cg coordinator: Crafty Apes |
Ken Smith | ... | vfx editor |
Lorena Solis | ... | compositor |
Derek Spriggs | ... | visual effects artist |
Jaclyn Stauber | ... | fx lead: Crafty Apes |
Martin Suryadi | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Taylor | ... | lighting artist: Crafty Apes |
Greta Thompson | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Alan Torres | ... | compositing artist: Crafty Apes |
Austin Tyler | ... | cg generalist: Crafty Apes |
Jackson Tyler | ... | fx artist: Crafty Apes |
Adam Wagner | ... | vfx supervisor: Calgary Unit / visual effects on-set supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Martin Toby Watson | ... | matchmove & layout supervisor: Crafty Apes (as Toby Watson) |
Zachary S. Willis | ... | cg generalist: Crafty Apes (as Zachary Willis) |
Paul Zeke | ... | animator: Crafty Apes |
Jonathan Zesbaugh | ... | cg generalist: Crafty Apes |
Ron Barr | ... | opticals: Outback Post (uncredited) |
Jasmin Budge | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Mariel Folmer | ... | compositor: visual effects (uncredited) |
David Hirsh | ... | production manager: Crafty Apes VFX (uncredited) |
Nate Iversen | ... | matchmove artist: Crafty Apes (uncredited) |
Hyungwoo William Kim | ... | matchmove lead: Track VFX (uncredited) |
Reid Lauff | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | global tracking supervisor (uncredited) |
Miranda Leighr | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Sarah Ridenour | ... | lighting artist (uncredited) |
Patrick Rossano | ... | animator: Crafty Apes (uncredited) |
Devin Uzan | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Joshwa Walton | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Adina Wernstedt | ... | digital compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited) |
Stunts
Neil Adams | ... | key stunt rigger |
Can Aydin | ... | fight coordinator |
Robert Borges | ... | stunt actor |
Sebastian Buitrago | ... | Stunt double: John Leguizamo |
Tristan Carlucci | ... | stunt performer |
Alan Castanaga | ... | stunt performer |
Rawleigh Clements-Willis | ... | Stunt Actor / stunts |
Tim Cody | ... | stunt rigger |
Ryan DeLong | ... | stunt performer |
Jonathan Eusebio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Finn McCager Higgins | ... | 2nd unit stunt double: Santa |
Chanelle Hunter | ... | Stunt Double: Leah Brady |
Dan Iaboni | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Jake Kennerd | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Thomas Lorber | ... | stunt performer |
Chris MacMillian | ... | stunt rigger |
Rachael McLaren | ... | stunt double |
Chris Nott | ... | stunt double |
Terry Ray | ... | stunt double: Brendan Fletcher |
Darren Ross | ... | stunt performer |
Ana Shepherd | ... | stunt double: Edi Patterson/Alva / stunt rigger |
Dan Skene | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sean Skene | ... | stunts |
Krystle Snow | ... | Stunt Double: Beverly D'Angelo |
Anders Strome | ... | stunt performer |
BJ Verot | ... | stunt actor / stunt double: Alex Hassell / stunts |
Cha-Lee Yoon | ... | Fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pedro Balseiro | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Pascal Boisvert | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Antony Ellis | ... | 2nd unit camera operator |
Allen Fraser | ... | still photographer |
Damian Frazee | ... | video assist |
Travis Geib | ... | best boy rigger |
Caley Gibson | ... | b camera 1st ac |
Marcus James | ... | b cam operator |
Jonathan Kennedy | ... | rigging grip |
Craig Leatherdale | ... | A dolly |
Carl Mateo | ... | motion picture video assistant |
Alex Mitchell | ... | Digital Image Technician: Calgary Unit |
Bridger Nielson | ... | director of photography: Calgary Unit |
Juan Manuel Panelli | ... | second assistant camera |
Dillon Proulx | ... | dolly grip |
Matt Schween | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Chad Simon | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Skirzyk | ... | best grip |
David Truong | ... | set wireman |
Ryan Wuckert | ... | digital imaging technician |
Animation Department
Jonathan Brown | ... | animator: Crafty Apes |
Casting Department
Carmen Kotyk | ... | casting: Canada |
Adam Kronenberger | ... | casting assistant |
Skyler Zurn | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ariel Boroff | ... | LA Costume Shopper |
Maggie S. Chan | ... | Concept Artist |
Kiara DeLuca | ... | costume trainee |
Casey Downes | ... | Costume Budget Tracker |
Suman Faulkner | ... | cutter |
Tess Furtado | ... | costume supervisor |
Cheryl Green | ... | costume coordinator |
Jen Hancock | ... | Costume Concept Artist |
Amanda Isaak | ... | truck supervisor |
Pieter Jongbloed | ... | buyer |
Keith Lau | ... | Concept Artist |
Grant MacDonald | ... | breakdown artist |
Sandra Medd | ... | costume assistant |
Taryn Smith | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ted Whetter | ... | breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
William Choi | ... | Data I/O: Company 3 Vancouver |
Richard Cordes | ... | dailies colorist: Company 3 Vancouver |
Neil Denike | ... | Mastering: Encoding, Company 3 Vancouver |
Esmeralda Fernandez | ... | Assistant Editor: Behind the Scenes |
Jay Harada | ... | Operations Manager: Company 3 Vancouver |
Jitte Hoekstra | ... | editor: tv spot |
Dave Hussey | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Company 3 Vancouver |
Edward Hyde | ... | digital intermediate production coordinator: Company 3, Vancouver |
Gary Lam | ... | first assistant editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator: Company 3 Vancouver (as Ren Manolo) |
Sebastian Meza | ... | bts assistant editor |
Adam Michna | ... | bts editor |
Adina Moore | ... | assistant editor |
Drew Quin | ... | lead dailies operator: Company 3 Vancouver |
David Robinson | ... | Mastering: Encoding, Company 3 Vancouver |
Rea Saxena | ... | Data I/O: Company 3 Vancouver |
Matthew Shuttleworth | ... | on-line editor |
Caroline Simpson | ... | head of production: Company 3 Vancouver |
Marnie Spelsberg | ... | dailies coordinator: Company 3 Vancouver |
Andras Toth | ... | digital intermediate producer: Company 3 Vancouver |
Quin Voth | ... | dailies supervisor: Company 3, Vancouver |
Marc Wang | ... | data I/O supervisor: Dailies, Company 3 Vancouver |
Roger Wang | ... | digital intermediate editor: Company 3 Vancouver |
Jeong Won Jang | ... | Data I/O: Company 3 Vancouver |
Amirza Indradjaya | ... | Behind The Scenes Editor (uncredited) |
Matt Wells | ... | additional colorist: Company 3 Vancouver (uncredited) |
Location Management
Don Bertrand | ... | location production assistant |
Joe Courchene | ... | location production assistant |
Thomas H.J. Donnelly | ... | location production assistant (as Thomas Donnelly) |
Alexee Klassen | ... | trainee location manager |
Robbie Rousseau | ... | assistant location manager |
Drew Scurfield | ... | location manager |
Alex White | ... | assistant location manager: off set |
Heather Wilde | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Nico Abondolo | ... | musician: bass |
Tehillah Alphonso | ... | singer: ensemble |
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli | ... | music preparation |
Aldo Arechar | ... | score mix assistant engineer |
Brian Bair | ... | score technical engineer |
Charlie Bisharat | ... | musician: violin |
David Boucher | ... | music scoring mixer / score recorded by |
Eric Bradley | ... | singer: ensemble |
Reid Bruton | ... | singer: ensemble |
Luiz Augusto Buff | ... | music production services |
Amick Byram | ... | singer: ensemble |
Agostino Castagnola | ... | singer: ensemble |
David A. Castillo | ... | singer: ensemble |
Nicholas J. Cazares | ... | music preparation |
Alvin Chea | ... | singer: ensemble |
Kenton Chen | ... | singer: ensemble |
Saunder Choi | ... | singer: ensemble |
Stephen Coleman | ... | orchestrator |
Blake Cooper | ... | musician: tuba |
Randy Crenshaw | ... | singer: ensemble |
Caleb Curry | ... | singer: ensemble |
Tim Davis | ... | singer: ensemble |
Greg Dennen | ... | scoring stage crew |
Eduardo Diez | ... | technical score engineer |
Monique Donnelly | ... | singer: ensemble |
Bruce Dukov | ... | concertmaster |
Allie Feder | ... | singer: ensemble |
Jeff Fitzpatrick | ... | digital score recordist |
Daniel Futcher | ... | composer: additional music |
Jeff Gartenbaum | ... | score mix assistant engineer |
Ross Gasworth | ... | musician: cello |
Arnold Livingston Geis | ... | singer: ensemble |
David Giuli | ... | orchestrator |
Kevin Globerman | ... | digital score recordist |
William Kenneth Goldman | ... | singer: ensemble |
Abdiel Gonzalez | ... | singer: ensemble |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: percussion |
Michael Gossard | ... | score mix assistant engineer |
James Grimwade | ... | technical score engineer |
Levi Gunn | ... | singer: ensemble |
Vangie Gunn | ... | singer: ensemble |
Kelci Hahn | ... | singer: ensemble |
Tom Hardisty | ... | score recordist |
Kevin Harp | ... | digital score recordist |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn |
Ayana Haviv | ... | singer: ensemble |
The Hollywood Studio Symphony | ... | music performed by |
Luanne Homzy | ... | musician: violin |
Sidney Hopson | ... | musician: percussion |
Charles Martin Inouye | ... | music editor |
Laura Jackman | ... | singer: ensemble |
Clydene Jackson | ... | singer: ensemble |
Benjamin Jacobson | ... | musician: violin |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | orchestrator |
Bob Joyce | ... | singer: ensemble |
Amy Keys | ... | singer: ensemble |
Teri Koide | ... | singer: ensemble |
Pete Korpela | ... | musician: percussion |
Jeff Kryka | ... | orchestrator |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello |
Gracie Laboy | ... | singer: ensemble |
Tommy Laurence | ... | additional arrangements / lead orchestrator/arranger |
Geoff Lawson | ... | orchestrator |
Rachel Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Abraham Libbos | ... | orchestrator |
Ben Han-Wei Lin | ... | singer: ensemble |
Michael J. Lloyd | ... | orchestrator |
Rick Logan | ... | singer: ensemble |
JJ Lopez | ... | singer: ensemble |
Sara Mann | ... | singer: ensemble |
Baraka May | ... | singer: ensemble |
Martin McClellan | ... | music preparation |
Julianne McCormack | ... | scoring stage manager |
Ken McGrath | ... | musician: percussion |
Aaron Meyer | ... | music preparation |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music scoring mixer / score recorded by |
Jamal Moore | ... | singer: ensemble |
Peter Nelson | ... | scoring stage crew |
Jamie Olvera | ... | scoring stage manager |
Geoffrey S. Osika | ... | musician: bass |
Anthony Parnther | ... | conductor |
Joseph Pereira | ... | musician: percussion |
LC Powell | ... | singer: ensemble |
Meredith Pyle | ... | singer: ensemble |
Teag Reaves | ... | musician: french horn |
Dan Rosenboom | ... | musician: trumpet |
Jessica Rotter | ... | singer: ensemble |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Joe Santoni | ... | singer: ensemble |
Anna Schubert | ... | singer: ensemble |
Scott Michael Smith | ... | additional recordings by |
Beinn-Mhor Logan Stewart | ... | singer: ensemble |
Valerie Tambaoan | ... | singer: ensemble |
Damon Tedesco | ... | scoring stage crew |
Doug Tornquist | ... | musician: tuba |
Carmen Twillie | ... | singer: ensemble |
Keith Ukrisna | ... | score recordist |
Brian Van Leer | ... | additional stage technical engineer |
Caleb Vaughn-Jones | ... | musician: cello |
Brian Vibberts | ... | scoring stage crew |
Suzanne Waters | ... | singer: ensemble |
Richard Wheeler Jr. | ... | scoring stage crew |
Booker White | ... | music preparation |
Gerald White | ... | singer: ensemble |
Lara Wickes | ... | musician: oboe |
Hoss Yekband | ... | scoring stage manager |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Nanouk Martel | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Mark Dann | ... | transportation coordinator |
Derek Dupont | ... | honeywagon operator |
Diezel Dupont | ... | unit driver |
Jake Dupont | ... | unit driver |
Joe Friesen | ... | unit driver |
Sean Nacionales | ... | picture car coordinator |
Michelle Pirlot | ... | honeywagon operator |
Corey Walker | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Mike Aichholz | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Aaron Becker | ... | main title design |
Carter Bellaimey | ... | dialect coach: Pre production for Alex Hassell |
Ali Claire | ... | svp credits: Universal Pictures |
Lindsay-Elizabeth Donovan | ... | vp sales: Company 3, Vancouver |
Tony Ducret | ... | Studio Executive |
Jennifer Elmore | ... | studio coordinator |
Sloan Fischer | ... | assistant: Mr. Fischer |
Jovan Garrett | ... | assistant: Ms. McCormick & Mr. Leitch |
Paul Jasper | ... | animal advisor |
Alexandra Kinsey | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alexis Labra | ... | firearms safety coordinator |
Erin Lattimer | ... | assistant: Ms. McCormick & Mr. Leitch |
Michele Lee | ... | production accountant |
Sean Livingstone | ... | production assistant |
Paulene Martinez | ... | COVID Logistics Assistant |
Tamara Mauthe | ... | production coordinator |
Joe Miciak | ... | assistant: Mr. Leguizamo |
Troy James Miller | ... | titles producer: Filmograph |
Griffin O'Brien-Moran | ... | Office P.A. |
Nejel Reyes | ... | Screen Credits |
Angela Romeo | ... | assistant: Mr. Danella |
RoseAnna Schick | ... | unit publicist |
Jeremy Simpson | ... | assistant: Mr. Wirkola |
Myron John Tataryn | ... | assistant: Mr. Fischer (as Myron Tataryn) |
Ric Walkington | ... | armourer |
Kristina Wenson | ... | assistant: Mr. Harbour (as Kristina 'KC' Wenson) |
Thanks
Kamilla Jensen Alnes | ... | special thanks |
Shelly Anthis | ... | special thanks: Film liaison for the city of Winnipeg |
Kenny Boyce | ... | special thanks: Winnipeg Manager of Film & Special Events |
Sean Hall | ... | special thanks |
Brent Laufer | ... | special thanks (as Brent 'Snowman' Laufer) |
Callary Allen Morton | ... | special thanks |
Tom Ringdal | ... | special thanks |
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir | ... | special thanks |