Directed by
Cherie Gierhart | ... | (as Cherie Dvorak) |
Writing Credits
Robert Hamner | ... | (based on the series S.W.A.T. created by) |
Rick Husky | ... | (based on the series S.W.A.T. developed by) |
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas | ... | (developed by) and |
Shawn Ryan | ... | (developed by) |
Andrew Dettmann | ... | (written by) |
Michael Gemballa | ... | (executive story editor) |
Sarah Alderson | ... | (story editor) & |
Munis Rashid | ... | (story editor) |
Matthew T. Brown | ... | (staff writer) (as Matthew Brown) & |
Rob Wittstadt | ... | (staff writer) (as Robert Wittstadt) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Shemar Moore | ... | Sergeant Daniel 'Hondo' Harrelson | |
Alex Russell | ... | Officer Jim Street | |
Lina Esco | ... | Officer Chris Alonso | |
Kenny Johnson | ... | Officer Dominique Luca | |
David Lim | ... | Officer Victor Tan | |
Patrick St. Esprit | ... | Commander Robert 'Bob' Hicks | |
Amy Farrington | ... | Lieutenant Piper Lynch | |
Jay Harrington | ... | Sergeant David 'Deacon' Kay | |
Obba Babatundé | ... | Daniel Harrelson, Sr. | |
Deshae Frost | ... | Darryl Henderson | |
Rebekah Graf | ... | Harper | |
Aaron Schwartz | ... | Beau | |
Marlon Young | ... | Curtis | |
James Shanklin | ... | Deputy Mayor Carter | |
Selena Anduze | ... | Gemma | |
Demetrius Bridges | ... | Richie | |
Angelica Scarlet Johnson | ... | Kelly Stewart | |
Jayda Aslan | ... | Tuana (as Jayda Berkmen) | |
Ashlei Foushee | ... | Heema | |
Jf Davis | ... | Mitch (as JF Davis) | |
Richard Eick | ... | Bobby | |
Dustin Green | ... | LAPD Beach Cop | |
Carin Chea | ... | Celia | |
Juan Alfonso | ... | Keith | |
Alison Ball | ... | Emily | |
Max Giorgi | ... | Damon | |
J.J. Dashnaw | ... | Ozzy | |
Stephen W. Schriver | ... | Oscar (as Steve Schriver) |
Produced by
A.C. Allen | ... | supervising producer |
Paul F. Bernard | ... | executive producer (as Paul Bernard) |
Nicolas Bradley | ... | producer (as Nick Bradley) |
Ashley Carr | ... | associate producer |
Alison Cross | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Dettmann | ... | executive producer |
Alejandro Espinoza | ... | co-producer |
Brian George | ... | co-producer (as Brian Scott George) |
Billy Gierhart | ... | executive producer |
Craig Gore | ... | executive producer |
Marney Hochman | ... | executive producer |
Michael Jones-Morales | ... | executive producer |
Courtney Klopper | ... | associate producer |
Justin Lin | ... | executive producer |
Shemar Moore | ... | producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer |
Kent Rotherham | ... | co-producer |
Shawn Ryan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
James Scura | ... | producer |
Pavun Shetty | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Craig Fikse | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anthony Pinker |
Casting By
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Andrew Murdock |
Art Direction by
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. | ... | (as Richard Ramirez) |
Set Decoration by
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson | ... | (as Wanda Petersen) |
Costume Design by
Jonny Pray |
Makeup Department
Anna Fleiner | ... | makeup department head |
Dayne Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Julia Papworth | ... | hair department head |
Taylor Tanaka | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
James Scura | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shawn Dyrdahl | ... | first assistant director |
Jeff Goodell | ... | second second assistant director |
Zack Kibbee | ... | second assistant director |
Rachel Woodburn | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Jason lee Bartley | ... | lead set dresser |
Paul Byers | ... | property master |
Steven Fidler | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler) |
Ryan Galiher | ... | assistant property master |
Jonathan Mikita | ... | paint supervisor |
Jason Moore | ... | assistant property master |
Krystal Pertsch | ... | art department supervisor |
Megan Pulone | ... | assistant art director |
D. Tracy Smith | ... | set designer |
Neil Wojtkiewicz | ... | on-set dresser |
Bonnie Betancourt | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Sean Lira | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Henry Auerbach | ... | dialogue editor |
Wade Barnett | ... | supervising sound editor |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Luis Galdames | ... | sound effects editor |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley editor |
Spencer Lunde | ... | foley mixer |
Paul H. Maritsas | ... | production sound mixer (as Paul Maritsas) |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Valeria Ghiran | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Sean Amborn | ... | special effects technician |
Joe Pancake | ... | special effects coordinator (as Joseph Pancake) |
Visual Effects by
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Damani Blair | ... | visual effects coordinator: Barnstorm VFX / visual effects producer: Barnstorm VFX |
Jeremy Erb | ... | 2D department coordinator: Barnstorm VFX |
Ben Garcia | ... | data i/o coordinator |
Andrew Hamill | ... | visual effects executive producer |
David Hirsh | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Brian Hobert | ... | compositing lead |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | visual effects producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Jeewon Kim | ... | digital compositor (as Ji-Won Kim) / lead compositor: visual effects |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Derek Ledbetter | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Rikam Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James P. Noon | ... | visual effects |
Rabindra Maharjan Patan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Brad Schreiber | ... | visual effects editor |
Rameshwor Shrestha | ... | visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Chad Sigston | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer |
Kaleigh Slezinger | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Derek Spriggs | ... | digital compositor |
Evan Underwood | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Nimesh Vaidya | ... | visual effects production manager: Incessant Rain Studios |
Chad Wanstreet | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Naphat Phawatthanankun | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Casey Adams | ... | stunts |
Austen Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brian Knutson | ... | stunts |
Devyn LaBella | ... | stunt double: Rebekah Graf |
Malosi Leonard | ... | stunts |
Jon Mahlow | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Alessi | ... | rigging grip |
Arthur Aragon | ... | electrician |
Albert Aucoin | ... | video engineer |
Trevor Beeler | ... | camera loader |
David Cole | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Matthew Devitt | ... | rigging grip |
Tim Dolan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jason Faust | ... | digital loader: day player |
Tommy 'Hooper' Flanagan | ... | rigging grip |
Brady Flynn | ... | video playback supervisor |
Kyran Ford | ... | lighting technician |
Fred Gressing | ... | still photographer |
Todd Grunberger | ... | best boy grip |
Rene Jimenez | ... | best boy lighting |
Brad Leidholdt | ... | rigging grip |
Chris Lindsay | ... | grip: second unit |
Gabe Morley | ... | video playback |
Caleb Nelson | ... | key grip (as Caleb R. Nelson) |
Elmer S. Osorio | ... | generator operator (as Elmer Osorio) |
Robert Petrin | ... | edge arm operator |
Brian T. Pitts | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Brian Pitts) |
Craig Price | ... | key rigging grip |
Justin Quach | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Otis Ropert | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Jared Slater | ... | aerial camera technician |
John Villegas | ... | chief lighting technician |
Logan Turner | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sharon Bialy | ... | original casting |
Russell Scott | ... | original casting |
Sherry Thomas | ... | original casting |
Suzanne Yavuz | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth Abagail | ... | costumer |
Lilik Antonyan | ... | pattern maker and cutter fitter |
Nicole Durst | ... | costumer |
Ian M. Little | ... | additional costumer |
Alejandra Madrigal Aviña | ... | costumes production assistant (as Alejandra Madrigal-Aviña) |
Branden Marks | ... | costume supervisor |
Adam Sabodish | ... | set costumer |
Kristina Selby | ... | set costumer |
Alison Uhlfelder | ... | costumer |
Todd Voght | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Shawna Barbera | ... | dailies producer |
Keyhan Bayegan | ... | digital media technician: Dailies Color |
Leeza Diott | ... | dailies manager |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | final colorist |
Devin Horch | ... | senior on-line editor |
Richard Rodono | ... | assistant editor (as Rick Rodono) |
Paul Stemmer | ... | on-line editor |
Evan Talianko | ... | digital media technician |
Maya Williams | ... | producer: Company 3 |
Kaela Brown | ... | color assistant (uncredited) |
Pablo Funes | ... | dailies media technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jeff Crandall | ... | key assistant location manager (as Jeffrey Crandall) |
Bryan Diaz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Assya Dimova | ... | key assistant location manager |
Gavin Glennon | ... | key assistant location manager |
Paul Katsenis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Richard Poyner | ... | key assistant location manager |
Aviv Surkin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Noah Hubbell | ... | digital score editor |
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor |
Christopher Lord | ... | composer: additional music |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Reeve | ... | music supervisor |
Alex Stacey | ... | music coordinator |
Sean Pack | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Liz Graham | ... | script supervisor |
Jenny Siff | ... | script supervisor: splinter unit |
Amelia Sims | ... | script coordinator |
Susan A. Sullivan | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Basso | ... | production van driver/operator |
Ted Basso | ... | driver |
Scott Conove | ... | transportation dispatcher |
David J. Duran | ... | edge transport driver |
Ehren Enzen | ... | transportation captain |
Glen Enzen | ... | transportation coordinator (as Glenn Enzen) |
Larry Ratel | ... | driver |
Freddie Sanchez | ... | driver |
David Weiner | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Denise Benz | ... | production accountant |
Anthony Blotti | ... | production assistant |
Mario Cortez | ... | technical consultant |
Donna Cuco | ... | craft service |
Christopher De Lorenzo | ... | production coordinator |
Louis Farah | ... | on-set paramedic / set paramedic / supervising set paramedic |
Otis Gallop | ... | technical advisor |
Mark Gerald | ... | paramedic supervisor |
Richard Dillon Glass | ... | production assistant |
Nicoletta Hanssen | ... | production assistant |
Ada Kirby | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy Martinez | ... | second assistant accountant |
Zeke Miller | ... | assistant: P. Bernard |
Angela Mock | ... | first assistant accountant |
Adam Moos | ... | executive in charge of production |
Leigh Poindexter | ... | craft service |
Jeff Reyes | ... | technical advisor: special abilities (as Jeffrey Reyes) |
Shawn Sugasawara | ... | accounting clerk |