Stargate Universe (TV Series)
Lost (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rohn Schmidt |
Writing Credits
Brad Wright | ... | (created by) & |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | (created by) |
Martin Gero | ... | (written by) |
Roland Emmerich | ... | (based on a concept by) (uncredited) |
Dean Devlin | ... | (based on a concept by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Robert Carlyle | ... | Dr. Nicholas Rush | |
Louis Ferreira | ... | Colonel Everett Young | |
Brian J. Smith | ... | Lt. Matthew Scott | |
Elyse Levesque | ... | Chloe Armstrong | |
David Blue | ... | Eli Wallace | |
Alaina Huffman | ... | Lt. Tamara Johansen | |
Jamil Walker Smith | ... | Master Sgt. Ronald Greer | |
Sean Blakemore | ... | Reginald Greer | |
Cameron Shang Forbes | ... | Young Ronald Greer | |
William MacDonald | ... | Virgil Biggs | |
Julia Benson | ... | 2nd Lt. Vanessa James | |
Peter Kelamis | ... | Adam Brody | |
Jennifer Spence | ... | Dr. Lisa Park | |
Haig Sutherland | ... | Sgt. Hunter Riley | |
Stefanie Samuels | ... | Angela Greer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Herbert D. Sommerfeld | ... | Marine Sergeant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carl Binder | ... | executive producer |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | executive producer |
George Horie | ... | line producer (as George F. Horie) |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | associate producer |
John G. Lenic | ... | producer |
Joseph Mallozzi | ... | consulting producer |
Andy Mikita | ... | co-producer |
Paul Mullie | ... | consulting producer |
N. John Smith | ... | executive producer |
Brad Wright | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joel Goldsmith | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
James Alfred Menard | ... | director of photography (as Jim Menard) |
Editing by
Rick Martin |
Casting By
Paul Weber |
Production Design by
James Robbins | ... | (as James C.D. Robbins) |
Art Direction by
Chris Beach |
Set Decoration by
Mark Davidson | ||
Tedd Kuchera |
Costume Design by
Valerie Halverson |
Makeup Department
Rosemarie Maldonado | ... | first assistant hair |
Forest Sala | ... | hairstylist |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup artist |
Vincenza Celentano | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
George Horie | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vince Coates | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Pappas | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Craine | ... | paint coordinator |
Neil Fairall | ... | assistant property master |
Kenny Gibbs | ... | property master (as Kenny L. Gibbs) |
Douglas Jang | ... | construction foreman |
Scott Wellenbrink | ... | construction coordinator |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited) |
Kate Heslup | ... | draftsperson (uncredited) |
Trevor Purvis | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Steve Sisko | ... | props truck supervisor (uncredited) |
G. Scott Stewart | ... | construction department buyer (uncredited) |
Yasmine Wallace | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Samantha Wohlwend | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brian Campbell | ... | sound editor |
Kelly Cole | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Smith | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Wray J. Douglas | ... | special effects coordinator (as Wray Douglas) |
Scott Stofer | ... | special effects coordinator (as C. Scott Stofer) |
Nick Lawson | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Bill Pankiw | ... | special effects first assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Bahr | ... | in house digital effects coordinator |
Viv Jim | ... | in house lead compositor |
James Kawano | ... | in house lead visual effects artist |
Michael Lowes | ... | in house visual effects artist |
Kodie Mackenzie | ... | in house compositor (as Kodie MacKenzie) |
Billy Martin | ... | in house visual effects artist (as Bill Martin) |
Krista McLean | ... | in house digital effects supervisor |
Chris Phillips | ... | in house visual effects artist (as Christopher Phillips) |
James Rorick | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mark Savela | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Luke Vallee | ... | in house compositor (as Luke P. Vallee) |
Ryan Jensen | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Bob White | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
James Bamford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lani Gelera | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Cantin | ... | lighting technician |
Jesse Emery | ... | chief lighting technician |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Purcell | ... | camera operator |
John Zulinski | ... | key grip |
Lecily Corbett | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Ian Gledhill | ... | light board programmer (uncredited) |
Stephen J. McKnight | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Lurey | ... | casting associate: US |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Jaye Riske | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beverlee June Fix | ... | set costumer |
Luisa Dalmagro | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Ryan Malone | ... | assistant editor |
Kerry McDowall | ... | post production coordinator |
Bob Dewald | ... | second assistant editor (uncredited) |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Frank Robinson | ... | colorist: Deluxe Vancouver (uncredited) |
Location Management
John K. Alexander | ... | location manager (as John Alexander) |
David Tamkin | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Rick Shaddock | ... | music editor (as Rick Chadock) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson | ... | script coordinator |
Terry J. Murray | ... | script supervisor (as Terry Murray) |
Transportation Department
David R. Anderson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Demers | ... | construction driver |
Additional Crew
Tanja Balic | ... | production coordinator |
David Magee | ... | production coordinator |
John Scalzi | ... | creative consultant |
Sarah Tarry | ... | legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie LLP |
Julie Waterhouse | ... | production accountant (as Julie Rieder) |
Hudson Hickman | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Carol Marks-George | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |