The Night Agent (TV Series)
Redux (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Arkin |
Writing Credits
Rachel Wolf | ... | (written by) |
Shawn Ryan | ... | (created for television by) |
Matthew Quirk | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Tiffany Shaw Ho | ... | (executive story editor) |
Corey Deshon | ... | (story editor) |
Imogen Browder | ... | (staff writer) & |
Rachel Wolf | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gabriel Basso | ... | Peter Sutherland | |
Luciane Buchanan | ... | Rose Larkin | |
Fola Evans-Akingbola | ... | Chelsea Arrington | |
Sarah Desjardins | ... | Maddie Redfield | |
Eve Harlow | ... | Ellen | |
Phoenix Raei | ... | Dale (credit only) | |
Enrique Murciano | ... | Ben Almora (credit only) | |
D.B. Woodside | ... | Erik Monks | |
Hong Chau | ... | Diane Farr | |
Kari Matchett | ... | President Michelle Travers | |
Christopher Shyer | ... | Vice President Redfield | |
Andre Anthony | ... | Matteo Worley / Colin Worley | |
Ben Cotton | ... | Wick | |
Jessie Liang | ... | Valerie Chen | |
Bailey Corneal | ... | Lisa | |
Seth C. Marks | ... | Filene (as Seth Marks) | |
Brett Willis | ... | Darryl | |
Stephen Adekolu | ... | Chester | |
Blaine Anderson | ... | Casper | |
Ryan Mah | ... | Assistant Secretary Lee |
Produced by
David Beaubaire | ... | executive producer |
Nick Bradley | ... | producer |
Ashley Carr | ... | associate producer |
Matthew Chipera | ... | co-producer |
James Dodson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Alejandro Espinoza | ... | co-producer |
Seth Fisher | ... | co-executive producer |
Seth Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Julia Gunn | ... | executive producer |
Marney Hochman | ... | executive producer |
Courtney Klopper | ... | co-producer |
Paul Neinstein | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Quirk | ... | co-producer |
Munis Rashid | ... | supervising producer |
Shawn Ryan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
William Sherak | ... | executive producer |
Nicole Tossou | ... | executive producer |
James Vanderbilt | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Simon Chapman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lilly Urban |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Gregory G. Venturi | ... | (as Greg Venturi) |
Art Direction by
Shannon Courte | ... | (art direction) |
Gwendolyn Margetson | ... | (art direction) |
Mark Stope | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Benjamin Mullen | ... | (as Ben Mullen) |
Costume Design by
Carla Hetland |
Makeup Department
Gila Bois | ... | key makeup artist |
Caroline Dehner | ... | hair department head |
Leah Ehman | ... | makeup department head |
Parisa Mamdooh | ... | hair stylist |
Rita Mooney | ... | key hair stylist |
Kiara Desjarlais | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Graden van Erkelens | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Matthew Chipera | ... | production manager |
James Dodson | ... | unit production manager |
Jerry Pender | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Liam Powell | ... | second assistant director |
Marijke Richman | ... | first assistant director |
Danny Choi | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Jenna Gilmour | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Michelle Groves | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Nicolas Roskams | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Isabel Boschi | ... | set dec buyer |
Jared Brown | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Ingrid Burgstaller | ... | set dec buyer |
Matthew Campbell | ... | head greensman |
Shane Fattore | ... | on set greensman |
Glenn Hilworth | ... | assistant prop master |
Sonia Levesque | ... | set dec buyer |
Breanna McGowan | ... | on set dresser |
Karen Keej Mullen | ... | property master |
Teresa Ngan | ... | set designer |
Zbigniew Scheller | ... | construction coordinator (as Zbish Scheller) |
Anya Slade | ... | paint foreperson |
Norm Spence | ... | paint coordinator (as Norman Spence) |
Sara Armstrong | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Aaron Michael Davidson | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sharon Dever | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Bulent Hasan | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Mike Hawman | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Alexandra Huehn | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Amber Keita | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Iain Lindsay | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Hastur McKay | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Kayla Rilling | ... | props office coordinator (uncredited) |
Paola Savasta | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Sheila Turner | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Wade Barnett | ... | sound supervisor |
Fred Howard | ... | fx mixer |
Ian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Adam Sawelson | ... | dialogue mixer |
Stiv Schneider | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Willoughby-Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Scott Aitken | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Ryan Briley | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Asiamarie Domingo | ... | audio description recordist (uncredited) |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Josh Murphy | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Ethan Zeitman | ... | mix technician (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kim Mortensen | ... | best boy special effects |
Colton Friesen | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects executive producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Tania Chapulin | ... | visual effects editor |
Justin Hynous | ... | visual effects editor |
Eunhye Oh | ... | matchmove lead |
Joel Sevilla | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dipak Wani | ... | digital compositor |
Rebecca West | ... | visual effects producer |
Joyce Au | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Guy Botham | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Yeri Casanova | ... | production manager: visual effects, Vitality (uncredited) |
Fawn Fletcher | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix (uncredited) |
Bryan Salef Razon Flores | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mohit Garg | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Hyungwoo William Kim | ... | matchmove supervisor: Track VFX (uncredited) |
Sonia Kung | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Track VFX (uncredited) |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Ricardo Marmolejo | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Andrew McCaig | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Josephin Peichl | ... | visual effects coordinator: Netflix (uncredited) |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer (uncredited) |
Ben Stommes | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Martin Suryadi | ... | visual effects production coordinator (uncredited) |
Roman Vokhmin | ... | compositing lead: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gael Mackie | ... | stunt double: Eve Harlow (uncredited) |
Matthew Mylrea | ... | additional stunt coordinator (uncredited) / fight coordinator (uncredited) / stunt double: Peter Sutherland (uncredited) |
Rochelle Okoye | ... | stunt double: Fola Evans (uncredited) |
Darlene Pineda | ... | stunt double: Rose Larkin (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chelsea Barrie | ... | grip |
Melissa Beaupre | ... | key grip |
Gideon Hogan | ... | trainee |
Kieran Humphries | ... | b camera operator (as Karen Humpries) |
Ken Johns | ... | playback coordinator |
Ian R.C. Levine | ... | a camera operator (as Ian Levine) |
Derrick Lynch | ... | Rigging Grip |
Shawn Milsted | ... | gaffer |
Frankie Sharpe | ... | 2nd Assistant A Camera |
Johnny Stewart | ... | best person |
Max Torroba | ... | video playback |
Jessica Yi | ... | best person |
Coenraad Been | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Chris Bolton | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Shae Boyd-Whitley | ... | lead grip (uncredited) |
Tommy Douglas | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Kelvin Dylla | ... | main unit lighting board operator (uncredited) |
Spencer Ennis | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Nima Ghavami | ... | rigging Gaffer (uncredited) |
Beatriz Jurkewicz | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Spencer Kovats | ... | libra remote head tech (uncredited) |
Todd Lapp | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Tyler McDougall | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Alister Ross | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kyla Smith | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Chris Tambosso | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Emily Bohbrink | ... | casting associate: US |
Sara Brown | ... | extras casting |
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Rebecca Davidson | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Maddalena Zuppetta | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | stitcher |
Margaret Schliessler | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dawn Grey | ... | bg/stunt costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Carolyn Icheln | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Kayla Irwin | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Julie Lepage | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Doanne Kalena Nielsen | ... | bg/stunts set supervisor (uncredited) |
Raven Olay | ... | buyer (uncredited) / wardrobe (uncredited) |
Ulrika Rosenblad | ... | assistant background coordinator (uncredited) |
Laura Zacher | ... | prep costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Rose Alsander-Toberman | ... | finishing associate producer |
Alexa Armes | ... | post-production assistant |
Charlie Cimmarusti | ... | assistant editor (as Charles Cimmarusti) |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | supervising colorist |
Kaitlyn Heffron | ... | post-production coordinator |
Devin Horch | ... | senior online editor |
Maya Williams | ... | finishing producer |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator (uncredited) |
Miriam Masso | ... | dailies coordinator (uncredited) |
Addison Pauli | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Quin Voth | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Desiree Young | ... | location manager |
Catherine Francioli | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Julia Ghersini | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jayson Snyman | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Cameron Tremblay | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Reeve | ... | music supervisor |
Harvey Davis | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Jonathan DeRoche | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Jarryd Elias | ... | conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Kyle J. Hartman | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Christopher Lord | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Sean Pack | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Gregory Prechel | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Alex Stacey | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Tim Williams | ... | supervising orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elspeth Grafton | ... | script supervisor |
Ian D. Maddox | ... | script coordinator (as Ian Maddox) / script coordinator |
Erica Wachs | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tom Bell | ... | picture car coordinator |
Matthew Delmas | ... | head wrangler: transportation |
Georgia Eaton | ... | transport administrator |
Jason Eaton | ... | dispatcher |
Jim Eaton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Pam Halliday | ... | picture car coordinator's assistant |
Ryan Hammerquist | ... | lead picture car wrangler |
Vinnie Kahlon | ... | transportation |
G. Rico Rogers | ... | 2nd unit transport captain |
Eric Rose | ... | transportation co-captain |
Phil Wilton | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Al Araiza | ... | technical consultant |
Yasmeen Arruchi-Mullen | ... | first aid craft service hod |
Christina Conrad | ... | Assistant production coordinator / Sustainability coordinator |
Alex Cooper | ... | office runner |
Anthony Costa | ... | production accountant |
Susan Crawford | ... | production coordinator |
Kent Fabian | ... | clearance coordinator |
Geoff Frostad | ... | office runner (as Geoffrey Frostad) |
Otis Gallop | ... | technical consultant |
Morten Kehler | ... | catering chef |
Nathan Lehfeldt | ... | stand-in: Peter |
Jenelle Ott | ... | safety manager |
Ginger Page | ... | production assistant |
Camille Posadas | ... | stand-in: Rose |
Raquel Rose Potenza | ... | production assistant |
Ben Poulton | ... | office runner |
Stephanie Sarin | ... | utility female stand in |
Chtinder Sidhu | ... | 1st accountant |
Richard Urrea | ... | security captain |
Araz Yaghoubi | ... | utility male stand in |
Michael Alcantara | ... | covid on-set key (uncredited) |
Kimberley Black | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Amanda Cutting | ... | lead intimacy coordinator (uncredited) |
Rodrigo De León | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Telsyn Doucette | ... | first assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Annie Harvey | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Norman Yi Li | ... | writers' assistant (uncredited) |
Rehana Lodge | ... | assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Olivier | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Patrycja Podgorski | ... | assistant covid coordinator (uncredited) |
Duke Saysith | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Rebecca Seamans | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Alexandra Southam | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Linley Subryan | ... | covid monitor (uncredited) |
Leah Vachon | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Ryan Vrooman | ... | covid manager: pre-production (uncredited) |