Directed by
Jonathan Demme |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Henrik Ibsen | ... | (play) |
Wallace Shawn | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Wallace Shawn | ... | Halvard Solness | |
Julie Hagerty | ... | Aline Solness | |
Larry Pine | ... | Dr. Herdal | |
Lisa Joyce | ... | Hilde Wangel | |
Andre Gregory | ... | Knut Brovik | |
Winsome Brown | ... | Nurse | |
Sheilagh Weymouth | ... | Nurse | |
Jeff Biehl | ... | Ragnar Brovik | |
Emily Cass McDonnell | ... | Kaia Fosli | |
Joanna Feuer | ... | Nurse Nora (as Joanna Howard) | |
Marjorie Graham | ... | Nurse |
Produced by
Caroline Baron | ... | co-executive producer |
Shane Bissett | ... | associate producer |
Ron Bozman | ... | executive producer (as Ronald M. Bozman) |
Rocco Caruso | ... | producer |
Andre Gregory | ... | producer |
Scott Griffin | ... | executive producer |
Wallace Shawn | ... | producer |
Annette Solakoglu | ... | co-executive producer |
Kemal Solakoglu | ... | co-executive producer |
Jordan Tappis | ... | executive producer |
Anthony Weintraub | ... | co-executive producer |
Beau Willimon | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Declan Quinn |
Editing by
Tim Squyres |
Production Design by
Eugene Lee |
Art Direction by
E. David Cosier |
Set Decoration by
Kris Moran |
Costume Design by
Dona Granata |
Makeup Department
Mary Cooke | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Chris Laszlo | ... | production supervisor |
Raffaello Vignoli | ... | unit supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
X. Sydney Ng | ... | second assistant director |
Nicholas E. Schepisi | ... | second second assistant director (as Nick Schepisi) |
Berenice Simona Vignoli | ... | trainee assistant director (as Simona Berenice Vignoli) |
Art Department
Isaac Gabaeff | ... | set dresser |
Starlet Jacobs | ... | assistant art director |
Hudson Meredith | ... | graphic artist |
Meghan Murray Collins | ... | art department assistant (as Meghan Murray) |
Michael Powsner | ... | property master |
Cat Spilman | ... | art department pa (as Cat Green) |
Sound Department
Michael Barosky | ... | sound mixer |
Rick Chefalas | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Heather Gross | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Guachione | ... | boom operator |
Wyatt Sprague | ... | foley editor |
Gregg Swiatlowski | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Urmson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Glenn Allen | ... | visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital |
Sean Araki | ... | senior systems engineer: Brainstorm Digital |
Eran Dinur | ... | visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital (as Eran Dinour) |
Yunsik Noh | ... | digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital |
Basak Soumrany | ... | digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital (as Gozde Basak Geckinli) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elizabeth Jane Cavanagh | ... | second assistant camera |
Bjorn G. Jackson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jordan Levie | ... | second assistant camera |
Melissa O'Brien | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kassia Dombroski | ... | costume assistant |
Sandy Siu | ... | costume assistant |
Rachel Vaughan | ... | assistant costume designer (as Rachel Guilfoyle) |
Editorial Department
Molle DeBartolo | ... | senior digital intermediate producer |
Christian G. Farfan | ... | conform editor |
Olivier Girard | ... | colorist: dailies |
Roman Hankewycz | ... | colorist |
Victoria Lang | ... | first assistant editor |
Christopher Rand | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Duke Bojadziev | ... | composer: additional music |
Paul Cantelon | ... | composer: additional music |
Thom O'Connor | ... | composer: theme music |
Bruce Odland | ... | composer: theme music |
Suzana Peric | ... | composer: theme music |
Zafer Tawil | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Wendy Lee Roberts | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Deb Cole | ... | medical product placement |
Jonathan Brooke Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Berenice Simona Vignoli | ... | production assistant (as Berenice Vignoli) |
Alex Watson-Eng | ... | production assistant |