Godless (TV Mini Series)
Homecoming (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Scott Frank |
Writing Credits
Scott Frank | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mick Aniceto | ... | associate producer |
Scott Frank | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Jessica Levin | ... | producer |
Michael J. Malone | ... | producer |
Mimi Munson | ... | associate producer |
Casey Silver | ... | executive producer |
Steven Soderbergh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Carlos Rafael Rivera |
Cinematography by
Steven Meizler |
Editing by
Michelle Tesoro |
Casting By
Ellen Lewis |
Production Design by
Carlos Barbosa | ||
David J. Bomba |
Art Direction by
Adam Davis | ... | supervising art director |
Mark Garner |
Set Decoration by
Carla Curry |
Costume Design by
Betsy Heimann |
Makeup Department
Mindi Coats | ... | hair stylist |
Bernhard Eichholz | ... | makeup artist: Fractured FX |
Christi Hennessy | ... | hair stylist |
Andreya Joseph | ... | additional hair stylist |
Bonnie Masoner | ... | makeup artist |
Karla Muenze | ... | hair/make up/stills |
Delana Veirs | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Sam Tischler | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | second unit director |
Ronan O'Connor | ... | second assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director |
Chemen Ochoa | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Aldric La'auli Porter | ... | first assistant director |
Jessica Richey | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Archuleta | ... | Utility Tech |
Kyle Caraway | ... | construction gangboss |
Antonio F. Cordova | ... | propmaker |
Matthew J Ellis | ... | carpenter |
Matthew Hougey | ... | greensmen |
Paul Krumae | ... | greens person |
Scott Kuipers | ... | carpenter / set dresser |
Joseph Lynch | ... | set painter (as Joseph Lech) |
Randy Paul Ortega | ... | scenic foreperson |
Tim Taylor | ... | key greens |
Nicholas D. Ward | ... | propmaker |
Francisco Whitson-Brown | ... | foreman painter (as Cisco Whitson-Brown) |
Brian Bolman | ... | assistant draper (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Harry Cohen | ... | dialogue editor |
Jason Patrick Collins | ... | boom operator |
Hector C. Gika | ... | dialogue editor |
Brandon Hackler | ... | adr engineer |
Eric Hoehn | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Matthew Kabby Kabakoff | ... | protools technician (as Matthew Kabakoff) |
Sylvain Lasseur | ... | dialogue editor |
Leo Marcil | ... | sound editor |
Thomas Pinney | ... | boom operator: Big Sur |
Fred Runner | ... | sound mixer: Big Sur |
Wylie Stateman | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Gregg Swiatlowski | ... | dialogue editor |
Jackie! Zhou | ... | adr editor (as Jackie Zhou) |
Eric Orr | ... | sound technician (uncredited) |
Carol Thomas | ... | sound post-production (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Olumide Adeyemo | ... | Matchmove/Tracking/Layout Artist |
Mike Bliss | ... | compositor |
J. Alan Bradshaw | ... | lighting lead: Mr. X |
Andrew Carruthers | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jin Yan Cheng | ... | cg modeler/texture artist/character/creature modeler |
Abhishek Choudhary | ... | digital compositor |
Mitch Crease | ... | digital compositor |
Amy Daye | ... | Lead Compositor: Mr X |
Michael DiCarlo | ... | visual effects producer: Mr. X |
Tie David Gambacurta | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Seema Gopalakrishnan | ... | rigging supervisor: Mr X Inc |
Emma Gorbey | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Charlie Greene | ... | visual effects editor |
Sabrina Guerin | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Matthew Hackett | ... | senior animator: title sequence |
Darren Hinchy | ... | visual effects editor: Mr. X |
Nahye Kwon | ... | Lighting Artist |
Nikita Lebedev | ... | visual effects artist |
John Likens | ... | creative director: main titles, Method Studios |
Chris Lyons-Uhlenbrauck | ... | roto/paint artist |
Chris MacLean | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. X |
Cody McCaig | ... | compositor |
Alan Millan | ... | digital compositor |
Alem Moto | ... | digital compositor |
Goran Ognjanovic | ... | senior animator: title sequence |
Jorge Genaro Ortiz | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Jessica Parsons | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Justin Phillips | ... | rigger |
Benjamin Scabell | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Patrick Schultz | ... | senior compositor |
Yuri Shubenin | ... | visual effects artist |
John Swallow | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Greg Takacs | ... | vfx dailies editor: Mr. X Inc |
Simran Takhar | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Sarah Vinson | ... | visual effects producer |
Kyle Yoneda | ... | effects supervisor |
Ashkan Yousefi | ... | visual effects |
Fred Duarte | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brian Brown | ... | stunt performer |
Lisa Brown | ... | stunt performer |
Chad Dashnaw | ... | stunt performer (as Chad Allen Dashnaw) |
J.J. Dashnaw | ... | stunt performer: stunt double - Jack O'Connell |
Jake Dashnaw | ... | stunt performer |
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | stunt coordinator |
Danny Edmo | ... | stunts |
Dylan Hice | ... | stunt performer |
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Pingue | ... | stunt performer |
Clinton Roberts | ... | stunt performer |
Mykel Salazar | ... | stunt performer |
Karin Silvestri | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Biss | ... | rigging grip |
Justin P. Boyes | ... | grip |
Jacob Cottrell | ... | dimmer board operator |
Stephen Hanna | ... | electrician |
James McCray | ... | best boy grip |
Kyle McRee | ... | electrician |
Lea E. Miller | ... | dolly grip |
Evan Nelson | ... | russian arm operator |
Joshua J.P. Phillips | ... | rigging electrician |
Andy Simmons | ... | rigging grip |
Sean Wright | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Jo Edna Boldin | ... | location casting |
Cynthia Degros | ... | casting associate |
Rene Haynes | ... | casting: Native American |
Genica Lee | ... | casting associate |
Marie A.K. McMaster | ... | casting associate (as Marie A. Kohl) |
Kate Sprance | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pilar Agoyo | ... | key cutter/fitter |
Joella Dutchover | ... | set costumer |
Shaun Garcia | ... | costumer |
Sean P. Hanley | ... | costume production assistant |
Brittnee Holmquist | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Noah Amos | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Breitenbach | ... | on-line editor |
Dylan Damian | ... | dailies producer |
Andrew Hodgdon | ... | colorist: dailies |
Christopher A. Horvath | ... | dailies archive technician |
Kevin Kaim | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Valerie Landesberg | ... | post production supervisor |
Mateo Marquez | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Eric Mittan | ... | digital intermediate engineer |
Hilary Peabody | ... | first assistant editor |
James Reyes | ... | post production engineer |
Alexander Vegh | ... | animatic editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Greg Hammons | ... | assistant location manager |
Bryce Palmer | ... | location assistant |
Rowan Stanland | ... | 2nd unit location manager |
Music Department
Bobby Brader | ... | orchestration assistant |
T Bone Burnett | ... | executive music producer |
Lorenzo Carrano | ... | orchestration assistant |
Tom Kramer | ... | score producer |
Jeremy Levy | ... | orchestrator |
Sarah Lutz | ... | orchestration assistant |
Lawrence Manchester | ... | score mixer |
Anele Onyekwere | ... | additional music editor |
Carlos Rafael Rivera | ... | composer: theme music |
Jordan Seigel | ... | orchestrator |
David Stal | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharron Reynolds | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nicholas Artiles | ... | transportation |
Andrew Kapuscinski | ... | honeywagon driver |
Additional Crew
Bryan Benning | ... | production secretary |
Tamara Brock | ... | animal trainer |
Corrine Butler | ... | assistant: Mr. Malone |
Paxton Dahlin | ... | production assistant |
Clementine Dunnell | ... | production assistant |
Michael Egli | ... | production assistant |
Tom Hoover | ... | set medic |
Nick Johnston | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Klein | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kip B. Lewis | ... | small animal trainer |
Michael Lewis | ... | production assistant |
Thomas Manson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Dominique Mazire | ... | production assistant |
Conrado Moreno | ... | production assistant |
Dale O'Malley | ... | medic |
Davy Saunders | ... | archivist |
Aaron Talavera | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
William Merritt Thomas | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Jonah Zimmerberg-Helms | ... | puppeteer |
Joey Perotti | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tomas Reyes | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |