Directed by
Russ Meyer |
Writing Credits
Russ Meyer | ... | (screenplay) (as B. Callum) |
Russ Meyer | ... | (original story) & |
Anthony-James Ryan | ... | (original story) (as Jim Ryan) and |
Roger Ebert | ... | (original story) (as Reinhold Timme) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Edward Schaaf | ... | Adolph Schwartz | |
Robert McLane | ... | Paul | |
Elaine Collins | ... | The Ethopian Chef | |
Candy Samples | ... | The Headsperson (as Mary Gavin) | |
Su Ling | ... | Limehouse | |
Janet Wood | ... | Sweet Li'l Alice | |
Linda Sue Ragsdale | ... | Gwendolyn | |
Harry | ... | The Nimrod | |
Raven De La Croix | ... | Margo Winchester | |
Monty Bane | ... | Homer Johnson (as Monte Bane) | |
Marianne Marks | ... | Chesty Young Thing | |
Larry Dean | ... | Leonard Box | |
Bob Schott | ... | Rafe | |
Foxy Lae | ... | Pocohontas | |
Ray Reinhardt | ... | The Commissioner | |
Kitten Natividad | ... | The Greek Chorus (as Francesca 'Kitten' Natividad) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ken Kerr | ... | Fred (uncredited) | |
Russ Meyer | ... | Hitchcock (uncredited) | |
Fred Owens | ... | Rufus (uncredited) |
Produced by
George K. Carll | ... | associate producer |
Uschi Digard | ... | associate producer |
Wilburn Kluck | ... | supervising producer |
Russ Meyer | ... | producer |
Fred Owens | ... | associate producer |
Music by
William Loose | ||
Paul Ruhland |
Cinematography by
Russ Meyer | ... | (photographed by) |
Editing by
Russ Meyer |
Casting By
Eddie Foy III | ||
Samantha Mansour |
Art Direction by
Michel Levesque | ... | (as Michele Levesque) |
Costume Design by
Raven De La Croix | ... | (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Richard L. Anderson | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Holland | ... | sound mixer |
Fred Owens | ... | sound mixer |
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
James A. Corbett | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Samuel C. Crutcher | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kim Kahana | ... | stunt coordinator |
Raven De La Croix | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Janet Wood | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Hammel | ... | assistant camera |
Pat Lennef | ... | camera operator |
Fred Mandl | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Fred 'Fritz' Mandl) |
Russ Meyer | ... | camera operator (as E.E. Meyer) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roschu | ... | accoutrement |
Location Management
Wilfred Kues | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Syd Dale | ... | conductor |
Additional Crew
Ann Barton | ... | production assistant |
John English | ... | production assistant |
Gary Graver | ... | production assistant (as Robbie McLure) |
Ken Kerr | ... | production assistant |
Nick Scott | ... | production assistant |
Charles E. Sumners | ... | ichthyologist |