Series Directed by
Keith Boak | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Kay Patrick | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Renny Rye | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Noella Smith | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Dan Zeff | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Mike Bullen | ... | (writer) (unknown episodes) |
Lizzie Mickery | ... | (writer) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Julie Gardner | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Ian Hopkins | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Christopher Moss | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Kay Patrick | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Tony Wood | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Sheridan Tongue | ... | (8 episodes, 2000) |
Julian Nott | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Peter Fearon | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Roy Demery | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Mike Jones | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
David Rees | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Steve Singleton | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Jane Deitch | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Rob Hinds | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Graham Ellis | ... | (6 episodes, 1999) |
Series Costume Design by
Inez Nordell | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Suzanne Jansen | ... | makeup designer (unknown episodes) |
Sula Loizou | ... | makeup assistant (unknown episodes) |
Xanthia White | ... | makeup assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alastair Duncan | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Charlie Leech | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1999) |
Chris Alexander | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Susannah Booker | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Philip Pearson | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Nick Troth | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Nige Watson | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Mark Hedges | ... | stand-by propman (8 episodes, 2000) |
Kenny Palmer | ... | props (6 episodes, 1999) |
Robert Jones | ... | production buyer (4 episodes, 2000) |
Dominic Byles | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Visual Effects by
Giles Livesey | ... | digital colorist (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Stuart St Paul | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999) |
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Chaisty | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Brendan Judge | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Daniel Lightening | ... | clapper loader (unknown episodes) |
Rob Southam | ... | focus puller (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Stringer | ... | costume supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Mary Barltrop | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Anne-Marie Crawford | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Paul Meehan | ... | composer: theme music (6 episodes, 1999) |
Steve Levine | ... | composer: theme music (unknown episodes) |
Chris Offen | ... | composer: theme music (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Hilary Binner | ... | continuity (unknown episodes) |
Julie Gardner | ... | script editor (unknown episodes) |
Mal Young | ... | script executive (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Richard Watkins | ... | facilities captain (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Additional Crew
Elian Strong | ... | production secretary (14 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Rebecca Samuelson | ... | Production Accountant (8 episodes, 2000) |
Kevin McSweeney | ... | assistant production accountant (6 episodes, 1999) |
Harriet Dale | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Gordon Ronald | ... | production executive (unknown episodes) |
Rhonda Smith | ... | production accountant (unknown episodes) |
Eve Walker | ... | assistant production accountant (unknown episodes) |