Directed by
Simon Hunter |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Philip Eisner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Stephen Belafonte | ... | producer |
Stephane Bibeau | ... | executive producer |
Alessandro Camon | ... | executive producer |
Steve Christian | ... | executive producer |
Tim Dennison | ... | producer |
Charles Finch | ... | executive producer |
Suraj Gohill | ... | co-producer |
Jon Katz | ... | executive producer |
Peter La Terriere | ... | producer |
Fredrik Malmberg | ... | executive producer |
Pras Michel | ... | producer (as Pras) |
Edward R. Pressman | ... | producer |
Sarah Ramey | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Richard Wells |
Cinematography by
Geoff Boyle |
Editing by
Sean Barton | ||
Alison Lewis |
Casting By
Andrea Clark | ||
Jeremy Zimmermann | ... | (as Jeremy Zimmerman) |
Production Design by
Caroline Greville-Morris |
Art Direction by
Jamie Campbell |
Set Decoration by
Geraint Powell |
Costume Design by
Yves Barre |
Makeup Department
Sandra Axell | ... | prosthetic makeup trainee |
Michele Baylis | ... | make up designer: hair designer |
Stuart Bray | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Jo Budden | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Stuart Conran | ... | senior prosthetic makeup artist / special makeup effects supervisor: second unit |
Louise Day | ... | fabrication supervisor |
Lauren Dunn | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Annette Field | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Jacqueline Fowler | ... | special makeup designer: John Malkovich (as Jackie Fowler) |
Vesna Giordano | ... | prosthetic makeup trainee |
Rod Hamlin | ... | prosthetic effects artist |
Jennifer Harty | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Charlie Hounslow | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Paul Hyett | ... | special makeup and mutant effects designer |
Craig Leong | ... | mechanical effects technician |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | senior prosthetic makeup artist |
Jared Manley | ... | mechanical effects supervisor |
Leah Mercieca | ... | prosthetic makeup technician |
Richard Northcroft | ... | key prosthetic supervisor (as Rick Northcroft) |
Conal Palmer | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Robin Pritchard | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Abbie Pryce | ... | daily hair stylist / daily makeup artist |
Clare Ramsey | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Shama Sahzayasin | ... | makeup artist |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | ... | contact lens technician |
Jenna Smith | ... | prosthetics trainee |
Dawn Stewart | ... | prosthetic makeup technician |
Sam Hue Vashon | ... | mechanical effects propmaker |
Nicola Frost | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Linda Deacy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Phil Gates | ... | production manager: Isle of Man |
Siobhan Lyons | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Baker | ... | first assistant director: second unit / key second assistant director |
Paul Bennett | ... | second second assistant director |
Kathryn Gregory | ... | third assistant director |
Max Keene | ... | first assistant director |
Helen Slaymaker | ... | crowd assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Agbaba | ... | painter |
Sav Akyüz | ... | concept artist |
David Allcock | ... | concept designer |
Dave Allen | ... | construction manager |
Rob Anderson | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Ray Bell-Chambers | ... | carpenter |
Gary Bird | ... | carpenter |
James Burlack | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Gary Burns | ... | plasterer |
David Calitz | ... | carpenter |
Colin Campbell | ... | propmaker |
Andy Carroll | ... | storyboard artist |
Christopher Chandler | ... | stand-by prop hand |
Keith Charles | ... | plasterer |
Paul Chitty | ... | plasterer |
Jamie Churchouse | ... | plasterer |
Raymond Churchouse | ... | head of department plasterer |
Jamie Davies-Evans | ... | painter |
Stephen Dawson | ... | carpenter |
Nick Dent | ... | art director: additional photography |
Kristian Edwards | ... | prop hand: Isle of Man |
Jonnie Elf | ... | production buyer |
James Fennessy | ... | painter |
Sharon Fergus | ... | carpenter |
John Fisher | ... | metal fabricator |
David Fitzjohn | ... | head painter |
Liam Gavin | ... | storyboard artist |
Muffin Green | ... | property master |
Kate Horlor | ... | conceptual researcher |
Guy Hunt | ... | carpenter |
Kevin Hunter | ... | Assistant art director / assistant art director |
Roger Hutt | ... | plasterer |
Adam Keenan | ... | propmaker |
Roger Kiff | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Pat Killeen | ... | head of department rigger |
Craig Leong | ... | propmaker |
Shelton Lindsay | ... | art department trainee |
Jason Line | ... | stand-by painter: Shepperton |
Kamlan Man | ... | stand-by art director (as Kam-Lan Man) |
Jared Manley | ... | propmaker: mechanical effects |
Richard Mason | ... | carpenter |
Jim McCallum | ... | prop hand |
Adam McCreight | ... | prop hand |
Kristian Movahed | ... | art department assistant |
Keith Mowatt | ... | carpenter |
Andrew Palmer | ... | art department assistant |
Katherine Pearl | ... | model maker |
Geraint Powell | ... | set dresser |
Gert Rademeyer | ... | carpenter |
Guy Rutter | ... | painter |
Luke Stevens | ... | art department assistant |
Mark Tanner | ... | concept artist |
Peter Taylor | ... | carpenter (as Pete Taylor) |
Graham Wardell | ... | carpenter |
Jonathan Wells | ... | carpenter |
Joe White | ... | propmaker |
Mel Wignall | ... | model maker |
Steven Wilson | ... | head carpenter |
Melissa Eybers | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Kevin Hunter | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Neil Jenkins | ... | stand-by art director: additional photography (uncredited) |
Thomas Jones | ... | foam technician (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jovan Ajder | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Howard Bargroff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gordon Brown | ... | adr editor |
Jeremy Brown | ... | sound trainee |
Craig Butters | ... | sound designer |
John Byrne | ... | sound trainee: Isle of Man |
Peter Crooks | ... | sound effects editor |
Mustafa Durma | ... | foley editor |
Peter Eusebe | ... | boom operator |
Les Fiddess | ... | foley artist |
Samir Foco | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Ben Greaves | ... | additional production sound mixer |
Johan Maertens | ... | sound mixer |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Emma Pegram | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Richardson | ... | sound effects editor |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
Chris Sturmer | ... | sound consultant: dolby |
Burak Topalakci | ... | additional foley mixer |
Daniel Weis | ... | foley recordist |
Charlie Weisfeld | ... | additional boom operator (as Charles Weisfeld) |
Special Effects by
David Caunce | ... | special effects assistant |
Clive R. Kay | ... | special effects contact lenses |
Ben Longhurst | ... | special effects technician |
Christopher Longhurst | ... | special effects technician |
Graham Longhurst | ... | special effects supervisor |
Peter Muehlenkamp | ... | armoury mockup |
Dawn Stewart | ... | prosthetics technician |
Ian Thompson | ... | special effects technician |
Joe White | ... | model maker |
Amanda Ward | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Amaan Akram | ... | senior cgi artist: Men from Mars |
Kris Anderson | ... | digital artist: Men from Mars |
Phil Attfield | ... | visual effects supervisor: Men From Mars |
Emilios Avraam | ... | junior compositor |
Bob Ballan | ... | senior model maker |
James Ballan | ... | model maker |
Paul Beard | ... | visual effects line producer: Men from Mars |
Robin Beard | ... | lead digital effects artist: Men From Mars |
Steven Bray | ... | digital compositing lead: Men from Mars / matte painter: Men from Mars |
Kelly Bruce | ... | compositor |
Daniel Canfora | ... | digital artist |
Simon Carr | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Devrishi Chatterjee | ... | compositor: Pixion, India |
Sarah Clamp | ... | model maker (as Sarah Clampe) |
Emma Clifton | ... | compositor |
Neil Culley | ... | digital compositor: LipSync Post |
Neil Damman | ... | lead model maker |
Carlos Domeque | ... | visual effects editor |
Stefan Drury | ... | head of film effects: LipSync Post |
Elayaraja | ... | visual effects coordinator: EFX, India |
Stephen Elson | ... | visual effects producer: Baseblack |
Sébastien Fauchère | ... | digital compositor |
Joss Flores | ... | digital compositor |
Simon Ford | ... | model maker |
Simon Frame | ... | visual effects producer |
Ron Ganbar | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Gefen | ... | digital compositor |
Mathilde Germi | ... | digital compositor |
Rasik Gorecha | ... | cgi artist (as Rasik Damji) |
Richard Graham | ... | visual effects producer |
Elysia Greening | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Gubbins | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lionel Heath | ... | digital artist: Men from Mars |
Sandro Henriques | ... | digital artist: Men from Mars |
David Hewitt | ... | model maker |
Tom Hocking | ... | lead digital artist: Men From Mars |
Joby Hollis | ... | junior digital artist |
Steve Hubbard | ... | visual effects artist (as Steven Hubbard) |
Marc Hutchings | ... | compositor: Men From Mars |
Rhodri James | ... | senior engineer |
Henry Jefferson | ... | visual effects artist |
Julian Johnson | ... | senior cgi artist: Men from Mars |
Pankaj Kalbende | ... | digital compositor |
Stephanie C. Kelly | ... | junior digital artist: Men From Mars |
Mark Kennedy | ... | animator: Machine FX |
Isaac Layish | ... | digital effects artist |
Rickie Leach | ... | junior digital artist (as Rick Leach) |
Pierson Lippard | ... | generalist td |
Richard Little | ... | supervisor |
Jacqueline Lockley | ... | digital artist (as Jacqui Purkess) |
Rebecca Manning | ... | digital compositor |
Vaibhav Marathe | ... | digital compositor |
Romano Marenghi | ... | cg artist |
David Margolis | ... | digital compositor: LipSync Post |
Alasdair McNeill | ... | digital artist: Men from Mars |
Alan More | ... | model unit producer |
Gary Morton | ... | model construction manager / model maker |
Sanjiv Naik | ... | digital compositor |
Andy Nicholas | ... | cgi artist: Men from Mars (as Andrew Nicholas) |
James Nicholl | ... | CG Artist: LipSync Post |
Elisavet Paneta | ... | fx elements shoot |
Naveen Paul | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixion Studio |
Joe Pavlo | ... | digital compositor |
Dan Pearce | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Power | ... | trainee model maker (as Tom Power) |
Ashvini R. Prabhu | ... | digital compositor |
Glen Pratt | ... | visual effects supervisor: LipSync Post |
Gus Ramsden | ... | senior model maker |
Edward Randolph | ... | visual effects coordinator: Baseblack |
Jon Rennie | ... | digital compositor |
Gareth Repton | ... | digital artist: Men from Mars |
Sandra Roach | ... | digital artist: Men from Mars / lead compositor |
Jackie Rowson | ... | digital artist: Men From Mars |
Imran Sajid | ... | 3D artist / CGI artist |
Thomas Saville | ... | visual effects coordinator: Men From Mars (as Tom Saville) |
Abigail Scollay | ... | digital compositor |
Steve Scott | ... | senior model maker |
Ashwin Singh | ... | compositor |
Angela Stanley | ... | digital compositor: LipSync Post (as Angela Rose) |
Robert Stannage | ... | sculptor: model unit |
Andy Stevens | ... | visual effects editor |
Jean-Francois Theault | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Thomas | ... | senior model maker |
Rebecca Timons | ... | model maker |
Joe Took | ... | model maker |
Leigh Took | ... | model effects supervisor |
Mark Topping | ... | lead model maker |
Samantha Tracey | ... | visual effects coordinator: LipSync Post |
Ben Turner | ... | digital artist |
Ashok Uchil | ... | digital compositor: Pixion, India |
Audrius Urbonavicius | ... | digital matte artist: Men from Mars |
Christopher Michael Walker | ... | model maker (as Chris Walker) |
Lee Warren | ... | digital artist |
Llyr Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor: Dinamo Productions |
Doug Winder | ... | digital matte painter |
Katherine Wise | ... | digital operations manager |
Anthony Wonsoff | ... | digital matte artist: Men from Mars |
Christopher T. Page | ... | vfx runner (uncredited) |
Amanda Ward | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lee Bagley | ... | assistant to stunt coordinator |
Levan Doran | ... | stunt performer (as Levin Doran) |
David Holmes | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Kulik | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Mayley | ... | stunt performer |
Trevor Steedman | ... | stunt performer |
John Street | ... | stunt performer |
Bob Wiesinger | ... | wire supervisor |
Rod Woodruff | ... | fight director / stunt coordinator |
Sonny Louis | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philippe Cointepas | ... | focus puller: pilot |
Michael Cooper | ... | best boy: Isle of Man / electrician: Shepperton |
Anthony Cupples | ... | electrician |
Liam Daniel | ... | still photographer |
John Hadfield | ... | high speed digital cinematography |
John Hannaford | ... | high speed digital cinematography |
Simon Hunter | ... | camera operator |
Mark Jones | ... | grip |
Ossie Jung | ... | gaffer |
Jeffrey Khan | ... | stand-by rigger |
Daniel Lightening | ... | cinematographer: second unit / first assistant camera |
Dan Lowe | ... | gaffer: Isle of Man / rigging gaffer: Shepperton |
Shaun Mone | ... | electrician |
Ian Mussell | ... | key grip: pilot |
Frank Shields | ... | lighting desk operator |
Daniel Tubby | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera |
Colin Waddington | ... | video tape operator |
Animation Department
Sherin Mahboob | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Bev Lawley | ... | extras casting |
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne Cartwright | ... | costume assistant (as Ann Cartwright) |
Nadia Dunn-Hill | ... | costume designer: second unit |
Victoria Finn | ... | costume trainee (as Victoria Taylor) |
Joanna Lynch | ... | assistant costume designer (as Joanna Campbell) |
Ann Maskrey | ... | costumes |
Kevin Pratten-Stone | ... | costume assistant (as Kevin Pratten) |
Sue Wain | ... | costume supervisor |
Claire Jennings | ... | costume trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ameenah Ayub Allen | ... | post-production coordinator (as Ameenah Ayub) |
Chris Bentley | ... | digital lab operator |
James Clarke | ... | digital lab supervisor |
Stuart Fyvie | ... | digital colourist |
Katja Hollmann | ... | digital lab producer: Lipsync Post (as Katja Lazare) |
Aileen McIntosh | ... | digital lab operator: Lipsync Post |
Kevin Phelan | ... | head of post-production: Lip Sync Post |
Nadia Probst | ... | online editor |
Phil Rhodes | ... | digital image technician |
Andy Stevens | ... | first assistant editor |
Olly Stothert | ... | editor trainee |
Daniel Tomlinson | ... | digital lab operator |
Location Management
Sarah Puzzar | ... | location assistant |
Glen Whorrall | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Janice Ginsberg | ... | music consultant |
Jake Jackson | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Jocelyn Lightfoot | ... | musician: french horn |
Hilary Skewes | ... | musician contractor |
Benjamin Wallfisch | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Richard Wells | ... | orchestrator |
Alison Wright | ... | music supervisor: Air-Edel |
Script and Continuity Department
Janice Schumm | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jim Atkins | ... | unit driver |
Steve Bridgen | ... | unit driver |
Mark Crowley | ... | unit driver |
Barry Goodwin | ... | unit driver |
Ade Holland | ... | unit driver: Isle of Man |
Birgitt Husemann | ... | unit driver |
David Lloyd | ... | unit driver |
Graham Pearson | ... | driver: minibus, Isle of Man |
Alan Rogers | ... | transportation manager |
Timothy Vaughan | ... | driver: minibus, Isle of Man (as Tim Vaughn) |
Brian Wilson | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Monika Agorelius | ... | electronic press kit |
Alex Bernays | ... | floor runner |
Christopher Chambers | ... | floor runner (as Chris Chambers) |
Claudia Cimmino | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
Rachel Dargavel | ... | assistant to director |
James Eggleton | ... | production runner |
Matthew Grant | ... | production runner |
Lou Hooper | ... | assistant to producer |
Steven Hora | ... | assistant: Alessandro Camon |
Alison Hunter | ... | advisor: digital technology |
Thommy Hutson | ... | creative developer (as Thommy Wojciechowski) |
Julia Jones | ... | unit publicist |
Paul Kulik | ... | assistant sword choreographer |
Jenn Lee | ... | international sales agent |
Matthew Lee | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick Lennon | ... | dialect coach |
Dan Martin | ... | armorer / head mould maker |
Richard Miller | ... | construction nurse |
Debbie Moore | ... | production accountant |
Natalie Moore | ... | assistant accountant |
Victoria Morgan | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Nuth | ... | unit nurse: Shepperton |
Carl Ryan | ... | intern |
Dorothy Sewell | ... | unit nurse: Isle of Man |
Nathan West | ... | trainee accountant |
Chris Wilson | ... | Picture Double Ron Perlman |
Antonia Wise | ... | production assistant |
John Frade | ... | leatherworker (uncredited) |