Without a Trace (TV Series)
Prodigy (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Holahan |
Writing Credits
Hank Steinberg | ... | (created by) |
Maria Maggenti | ... | (teleplay by) |
Maria Maggenti | ... | (story by) & |
Judy Sachs | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Allison Abner | ... | co-producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Paul Holahan | ... | producer |
Jennifer Levin | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Simon Mirren | ... | producer |
Jan Nash | ... | supervising producer |
Ed Redlich | ... | executive producer |
Hank Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Nancy van Doornewaard | ... | co-producer |
Greg Walker | ... | supervising producer |
Scott White | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter Manning Robinson |
Cinematography by
Ernest Holzman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott Eilers |
Casting By
Gary M. Zuckerbrod |
Production Design by
Denny Dugally |
Set Decoration by
Jeannie Gunn |
Costume Design by
Luke Reichle |
Makeup Department
Linda De Andrea | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Mills | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Craig Reardon | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Timothy Silver | ... | unit production manager (as Tim Silver) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Xochi Blymyer | ... | second assistant director |
Kristin Killey | ... | first assistant director |
Wendy Bledsoe | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gary Dent | ... | set dresser |
Steven DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator (as Steven De Santis) |
John Harrington | ... | property master |
Krista Gilbertson | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Brent David Mannon | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sky Nathan | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Cormac Funge | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jay Patterson | ... | production sound mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Robert Lowe | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
David Mann | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Thomas Pinney | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Damien Smith | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Hults | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Legler | ... | asst chief lighting tech |
Brent Morgan | ... | console programmer |
Michael Duarte | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Scott Fieldsteel | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Derrick Kolus | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Scott Toland | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tracy Kaplan | ... | original casting |
Ronna Kress | ... | original casting |
Chadwick Struck | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue Bub | ... | costume supervisor |
Linda Huse | ... | key costumer |
Neil Tansey | ... | set costumer |
Brandy Lusvardi | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Stanley Moore | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Evonne Moritz | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Ritter | ... | dailies |
George Delaney | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Paolillo | ... | location manager |
Wes Hagan | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Matt V. Messina | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Reinhold Heil | ... | composer: theme music |
Johnny Klimek | ... | composer: theme music |
Anne Litt | ... | music supervisor |
Dan Raziel | ... | music editor |
Andrew Gowan | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathleen Mulligan | ... | script supervisor |
Merry Lowry-Donner | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jim DePue | ... | transportation captain (as Jimmy DePue) |
Bryan Dirickson | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Dennis Metz | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Kevin Norwood | ... | driver generator operator (uncredited) |
Ryan Thor | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Dennis Bonelli | ... | technical advisor: FBI |
Serene Bynum | ... | production assistant |
David H. Goodman | ... | story editor |
Mark Llewellyn | ... | technical advisor |
Maria Maggenti | ... | story editor |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Billy Acquaviva Jr. | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |