Superman & Lois (TV Series)
Last Sons of Krypton (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Cavanagh |
Writing Credits
Jerry Siegel | ... | (created by: Superman) and |
Joe Shuster | ... | (created by: Superman) |
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Todd Helbing | ... | (developed by) |
Kristi Korzec | ... | (story by) & |
Michael Narducci | ... | (story by) |
Brent Fletcher | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Todd Helbing | ... | (teleplay by) |
Katie Aldrin | ... | (staff writer) & |
Jai Jamison | ... | (staff writer) & |
Andrew N. Wong | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Brent Fletcher | ... | co-executive producer |
Todd Helbing | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Geoff Johns | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Judge | ... | co-producer |
Kristi Korzec | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
David Madden | ... | executive producer |
Louis Shaw Milito | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael Narducci | ... | co-executive producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Gregory Smith | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Dan Romer | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Stephen Maier | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Becca Berry |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Dan Hermansen |
Art Direction by
Jessica Fish |
Set Decoration by
Benjamin Mullen |
Makeup Department
Kelly Grange | ... | makeup artist |
Amanda Imeson | ... | 1st Assist Makeup |
Brittin Ireland | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Kathryn Jarymy | ... | makeup artist |
Debra Johnson | ... | key hair stylist |
Heather Kopchia | ... | key hair stylist |
Mikaela Peterson | ... | makeup artist |
Trisha Porter | ... | makeup department head (credit only) |
Werner Pretorius | ... | specialty costume: Amazing Ape Productions |
Amy Yeung | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Melissa Crich | ... | production manager |
Samantha Dottin | ... | post-production supervisor |
James Gardiner | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roxanne Rejfek | ... | second assistant director |
Ian Samoil | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jared Brown | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | storyboard artist |
Angie Feret | ... | Motion Graphic Designer |
Riechelle Hardychuk | ... | lead carpenter |
Amber Keita | ... | set dec coordinator / set decoration coordinator |
Jeff MacIntyre | ... | construction coordinator |
Uzair Merchant | ... | assistant art director |
Paolo G. Venturi | ... | illustrator |
Slade Young | ... | property master |
Wenke Li | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Jozef Nemtin | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Beatrix Schalk | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Javier Bennassar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Candice Brunello | ... | sound effects editor |
Dane Butler | ... | Adr Mixer: Chez Boom Audio |
Tammy Fearing | ... | adr mixer |
Cameron Foodikoff | ... | sound assistant |
Sean Madsen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marilyn Morris | ... | adr mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig Stauffer | ... | production sound mixer |
Tim Crich | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Brian Dunlop | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Alexander Pugh | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Buck Aarons | ... | special effects assistant / special effects on set coordinator |
Dennis Briest | ... | special effects best boy |
Darya Douglas-Andres | ... | special effects buyer |
Joel Fisher | ... | special effects assistant |
Bleau Fortier | ... | special effects foreman |
Tom Hill | ... | special effects assistant |
Chris Lawson | ... | special effects assistant |
Derrick Moennick | ... | special effects assistant |
Dan Sedlacek | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Azra Alkan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Carmen Alvarez | ... | Texture Artist |
Katie Annand | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Sean Apple | ... | compositor |
Dario Barrera | ... | casting manager: The Third Floor |
Kristine Baz | ... | compositor |
Melissa Bazuniuk | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Artem Belikovetski | ... | compositor (as Artyom Belikovetski) |
Nadine Blackler | ... | digital compositor |
Casi Blume | ... | cg supervisor |
Matt Boardman | ... | compositor |
Andres Reyes Botello | ... | Visual Effects Producer: Boxel VFX |
Leví Valtierra Botello | ... | light/shade artist |
Uriel Reyes Botello | ... | creative director: Boxel VFX |
Ricardo Camacho Páramo | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Boxel VFX |
Daniel Cothren | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Joseph Coto | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Daniel Cuevas | ... | Match move artist: Boxel Vfx |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Damodharan V | ... | Texture & Lookdev Artist |
Emily Danielisz | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jorge De La Cadena | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Chris Deger | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shawn Duddridge | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher Edwards | ... | visualization executive producer: The Third Floor |
Ricardo Elliott II | ... | visual effects artist |
Stephen Emery | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Javier J. Espinoza | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Aleks Figueroa | ... | Match move artist: Boxel Vfx |
Yin Fu | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Matthew Gore | ... | Senior Visual Effects Producer |
Riley Gray | ... | senior digital compositor |
David Greig | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor Inc |
Dee Hipp | ... | visual effects artist: Zoic Studios (as David Hipp) |
Alana Holden | ... | visual effects coordinator: barnstorm vfx |
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager |
Halle Jackson | ... | compositor |
Zak Johannesen | ... | lead tracking/layout: Zoic Studios |
Jinny Ko | ... | fx artist |
Matthew Koehler | ... | Bidding Producer: The Third Floor Inc |
Allie Koppel | ... | head of talent: The Third Floor |
Will Kosman | ... | digital matte painter |
Dave Ladner | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Lee | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Madison Littlefield | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Steven Lo | ... | visualization supervisor: The Third Floor Inc |
Yaniv Marcus | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Rene Meillon | ... | Match move artist: Boxel Vfx |
Lauren Moore | ... | head of marketing: The Third Floor |
Christina Nakhvat | ... | compositor |
Jonathan R. Nelson | ... | fx artist: Zoic Studios |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | head of it: The Third Floor |
Macy Oja | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc / associate producer: Zoic Studios |
Erick Oviedo | ... | Match move artist: Boxel Vfx |
Yiris Hallal Padilla | ... | head of production: Boxel Studio |
Conlan Parkman | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Vince Paul | ... | visual effects artist |
Julia Pfeffer | ... | render wrangler: Barnstorm VFX |
Deepesh Phulwani | ... | lighting artist |
Carlos Andres Lopez Pico | ... | 3D Modeling Artist: Boxel Vfx / Lead 3d Character Artist: Boxel Vfx |
Rebeka Piñón-Cassidy | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Reo Prendergast | ... | concept & build supervisor |
Michele Rader | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Steve Des Roches | ... | compositor |
Scott Rosekrans | ... | Unreal Supervisor |
Marc Roth | ... | cg supervisor |
Sean Rourke | ... | visualization editor: The Third Floor Inc |
Fred Ruff | ... | visual effects supervisor: Refuge |
Joshua Seal | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Josh Seward | ... | visual effects producer |
Jasper Sleeman | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Sandell Stangl | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Marc Steinberg | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Troy Summersett | ... | creative layout artist: Zoic Studios |
Alex Thiesen | ... | visual effects executive producer: Refuge |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | department manager |
Armand Vladau | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Kalos Studios |
Andre Waller | ... | digital compositor |
Luwena Wou | ... | Export TD: The Third Floor Inc |
Mario Alberto Yáñez Ríos | ... | Lighting Artist: Boxel VFX / lead lighting & rendering |
Laura Zentil | ... | head of talent: The Third Floor |
Kristian Guilfoyle | ... | motion graphics designer (uncredited) |
David Koss | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Laurent Poliquin | ... | vfx production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Dylan St. Aubin | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jessica Firman | ... | stunt performer |
Nilo Ghajar | ... | Stunt Double: Emmanuelle Chriqui |
Rob Hayter | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mel Jin | ... | stunt double: Elizabeth Tulloch |
Andrea Ross | ... | stunt performer |
Martin Schuster | ... | stunt rigger |
Rorelee Tio | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Stephen Adekolu | ... | stunt doube: Wolé Parks (uncredited) |
Jason Bell | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Marco Caffiero | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tommy Clarke | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Katherine Fraser | ... | key stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Donavin Kuhl | ... | stunt double: Tyler Hoechlin (uncredited) |
Nicole Lissner | ... | stunt double: Inde Navarrette (uncredited) |
Ryan Moss | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Shelene Yung | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergii Bogomolov | ... | additional second assistant |
Javier Carranza | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Torstein Colyer | ... | Crane Technician |
Sean Dimitrie | ... | mpvc |
Tommy Douglas | ... | drone camera operator |
Dan Fraser | ... | rigging gaffer |
Cleve Hatlelid | ... | 2nd unit key grip |
Paul Go Mayne | ... | generator operator |
Nicholas McKenzie | ... | first assistant camera |
Erin Nelligan | ... | console programmer |
Marc Nolet | ... | key grip |
Polly Pierce | ... | digital utility technician |
Jason Price | ... | aerial camera technician |
Jason Price | ... | helicopter gimbal tech |
Cameron Root | ... | best boy electric: 2nd unit gaffer |
Aaron Stewart | ... | gaffer |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer |
Krista Stumph | ... | first assistant camera |
John Trapman | ... | aerial director of photography |
Andrew McLean | ... | console operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Patrick Cahoon | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting |
Rosie Lobb | ... | casting associate (as Rosie Kirschenbaum) |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Derek Carlson | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Hillary Maloney | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Brandon Wheeler | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Bernarda Antony | ... | truck assistant |
Joshua Hoyles | ... | background truck supervisor |
Sonia Linder | ... | costume supervisor: key costumer |
Kristen Meerse | ... | assistant costume designer |
Liz Merrie | ... | assistant costume coordinator |
Tennille Oppen | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Jien Sun | ... | costumer: Supersuits |
George Troester | ... | specialty costumes |
Nagita Salsberry | ... | specialty costumes-creative character engineering (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Shane Harris | ... | final colorist |
Michael Kamens | ... | assistant editor |
Richard Wells | ... | on-line editor (as Richard E. Wells III) |
Sebastian Angulo | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Meyer | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Kurt Nakanishi | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
Damian Pelphrey | ... | additional colorist (uncredited) |
Frank Robinson | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Kyle Sanborn | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Graysen Sangster | ... | assistant location manager |
Sean Wolput | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Giosuè Greco | ... | composer: additional music |
Daniel Greis | ... | Composer: additional music / composer: additional music |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Alexis Kwaben | ... | music department |
Lodge Worster | ... | music editor |
Chelsea Boggess | ... | Music Coordinator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Dinklage | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) / musician: violin (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Brittney Goetz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andrew Anderson | ... | picture car coordinator |
Steve Ellis | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Magner | ... | transportation co-captain |
Joel Tanzler | ... | accounting driver / post-production driver |
Additional Crew
Ashleigh Boardman | ... | production assistant |
Darren Doyle | ... | language consultant |
Isabella Fleming | ... | production assistant |
Michael Franck | ... | aerial coordinator |
Jed Gard'ner | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Jennifer Giannone | ... | first assistant accountant |
Spencer Halex | ... | playback production coordinator |
Adam Mallinger | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Eliza Weiss | ... | assistant: g. berlanti |