Robin Williams: Weapons of Self Destruction (2009 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marty Callner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robin Williams |
Cast
Robin Williams | ... | Self |
Produced by
Marty Callner | ... | producer |
Hilary Gladstein | ... | coordinating producer / producer |
Randall Gladstein | ... | producer |
Rebecca Erwin Spencer | ... | associate producer |
David Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Mason Steinberg | ... | producer |
Carol Axler Turner | ... | producer |
Editing by
Michael Schultz |
Production Management
Bobby Allen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dorie D'Amore | ... | post-production supervisor |
Martin DeMartino | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Tanker | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Mike Rhoads | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Tony Bandelato | ... | sound |
Tom Holmes | ... | sound mixer |
Jon Laterza | ... | sound |
Garth Michaels | ... | sound (as Gaff Michael) |
Justin Milner | ... | sound |
Ken Muller | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Archibald | ... | video crew |
Rob Balton | ... | camera operator |
Tom Beck | ... | lighting designer |
Bob Benedetti | ... | video crew |
James Blackburn | ... | utility camera |
Dan Boland | ... | lighting technician |
Maurice Brown | ... | camera operator |
Dan Cassidy | ... | electrician |
Brian Clarke | ... | lighting technician |
Anthony De Fonzo | ... | utility camera |
Bob DelRusso | ... | camera operator |
Dave George | ... | lighting technician |
Brad Hafer | ... | gaffer |
Clifton Hannon | ... | video crew |
Helene Haviland | ... | camera operator |
Greg Hoffman | ... | key grip |
Rolf Johansson | ... | camera operator |
Russ Keitel | ... | lighting technician |
Lyn Noland | ... | camera operator |
Jack Roche | ... | videotape operator |
Dave Shack | ... | utility camera |
Joseph Shack | ... | utility camera |
Ron Washburn | ... | camera operator |
Carol Wetovich | ... | camera operator |
Mark Whitman | ... | camera operator |
Transportation Department
Cyndi McHale Margolis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Pawel Butkiewicz | ... | assistant engineer |
Christopher Chen | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Clark | ... | production assistant |
Vincent Corry | ... | accountant |
Kenya Farmer | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Lindberg | ... | engineer |
Cheri Minns | ... | make up artist |
John Nash III | ... | production assistant |
Tanner Neibert | ... | personal assistant |
Maryam Parwana | ... | title designer |
Alexandria Queen | ... | production assistant |
Adam Schindler | ... | assistant to producers |
Nava Tabkum | ... | engineer |
Keith Winikoff | ... | technical director |
Oriel Zelcer | ... | production associate |
Thanks
Traci Adler | ... | special thanks |
Kathy Baker | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Beiderman | ... | special thanks |
Larry Brezner | ... | special thanks |
Mara Buxbaum | ... | special thanks |
Adam Campbell-Schmitt | ... | special thanks |
Joel Faden | ... | special thanks |
Chris Kanarick | ... | special thanks |
Rachel Karten | ... | special thanks |
Carrie Ledbetter | ... | special thanks |
Gerry Margolis | ... | dedicatee |
Allison McGregor | ... | special thanks |
Cheryl Placet | ... | special thanks |
Mathew Rosengart | ... | special thanks |
Susan Schneider | ... | special thanks |
Dan Spencer | ... | special thanks |
Andrew D. Tenenbaum | ... | special thanks (as Andrew Tenenbaum) |
Stephen Tenenbaum | ... | special thanks (as Steven Tenenbaum) |
Maryann Wlock | ... | special thanks |