The Amazing Race (TV Series)
The Only First That Matters (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bertram van Munster |
Writing Credits
Elise Doganieri | ... | (created by) & |
Bertram van Munster | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Steve Bae | ... | producer |
Chad Baron | ... | senior producer |
Suzy Beck | ... | field producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Toni L. Bullock | ... | field producer (as Toni Bullock) |
Darren Bunkley | ... | supervising producer |
Patrick Cariaga | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Coffie | ... | co-executive producer |
Victoria Coloruno-Caretto | ... | field producer |
Mike Dimaggio | ... | supervising producer (as Mike DiMaggio) |
Elise Doganieri | ... | executive producer |
Caylie Dunnam | ... | field producer |
Mauro Flores | ... | associate show producer (as Mauro Flores Jr.) / field producer (as Mauro Flores Jr.) |
Krista Bean Fukunaga | ... | producer (as Krista Fukunaga) |
Mark Islam | ... | associate show producer |
Neil Jahss | ... | supervising producer |
Travis Johnson | ... | challenge producer |
Kela Kelln | ... | field producer |
Phil Keoghan | ... | co-executive producer |
Erica Kessler | ... | producer (as Erica Roby) |
Sydney Leier | ... | producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Robert C. Mora | ... | producer (as Robert Mora) |
Keith Paschall | ... | field producer |
Will Penney | ... | associate show producer |
Ady Ryf | ... | senior producer |
Matthew R. Schmidt | ... | co-executive producer (as Matt Schmidt) |
Justin Sena | ... | field producer |
Sarah Stallard | ... | producer |
Brooks Todd | ... | challenge producer |
Taylor Van Byssum | ... | field producer |
Bertram van Munster | ... | executive producer |
Mike Vanderlinde | ... | coordinating producer |
Mark A. Vertullo | ... | executive producer (as Mark Vertullo) |
Nicolas Villamar | ... | associate show producer |
Jennifer White | ... | field producer (as Jennifer L. White) |
Music by
Christopher Franke | ||
Vaughn Johnson | ||
Devin Powers | ||
Lee Sanders |
Cinematography by
Peter Rieveschl | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Beetner | ||
Paolo Cascardo | ||
Andy Castor | ||
Chris Dalzell | ||
Chris DiMaso | ... | (as Chris Dimaso) |
Julian Gomez | ||
Andrew Kozar | ||
Ryan Leamy | ||
Jennifer Nelson | ||
Paul C. Nielsen | ||
Jacob Parsons |
Casting By
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Production Design by
J.R. Meyer | ... | (as JR Meyer) |
Set Decoration by
Jonny Day | ||
Bill Swano |
Production Management
Mary-Pat Carney | ... | production supervisor |
April Hart | ... | production manager (as April Schicker) |
Andrea Rulewicz | ... | production manager |
Karla Shelton | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dan Coffie | ... | associate director |
Adam Vetri | ... | segment director |
Art Department
Sally Bedding | ... | prop master |
Hugh Daly | ... | art coordinator |
Matt Dean | ... | scenic |
Nick DeCell | ... | scenic |
Michelle L. Hall | ... | art department |
Lucas McGough | ... | prop assistant |
Keith Meyers | ... | carpenter |
Mike Page | ... | assistant art coordinator |
Brian Ulrich | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Justin Brunnler | ... | audio |
Jerry Masanky Chabane | ... | audio (as Jerry Chabane) |
Aaron Cross | ... | dialogue editor |
Dean Gaveau | ... | audio |
Fernando Gironas | ... | audio |
Daniel Kuffel | ... | audio |
Richard Lopez | ... | audio |
David Lowrey Jr. | ... | audio (as David K. Lowrey Jr.) |
Mickey McMullen | ... | audio |
Paul Orozco | ... | audio |
Ryan Sevy | ... | audio |
Troy Smith | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Joe Stearns | ... | audio (as Joseph Stearns) |
Steve Tejada | ... | audio |
Jim Ursulak | ... | lead audio |
Barry Weissman | ... | audio |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Acosta | ... | jib operator |
Dave Arnold | ... | aerial cameraman (as David Arnold) |
Andrew Azouz | ... | jib technician |
Josh Bartel | ... | camera |
Laurent Basset | ... | camera |
Bjorn Boisen | ... | electric (as B. Boisen) |
Kurt Carpenter | ... | camera |
Dawson Childers | ... | camera |
Petr Cikhart | ... | camera |
Andrew Clarke | ... | electric |
Stephen A. Coleman | ... | specialty camera |
David D'Angelo | ... | camera |
Greg Etheredge | ... | electric |
Kirk Fletcher | ... | jib technician (as Joel Fletcher) |
Josh Gitersonke | ... | camera (as Joshua Gitersonke) |
Paul Hamilton | ... | camera |
John Howes | ... | electric |
Luke Little | ... | electric |
Kyle McAuley | ... | specialty camera |
Thomas McCarty | ... | electric |
Andrew Meyers | ... | electric |
Vince Monteleone | ... | camera |
Kevin Nolan | ... | jib |
Ryan O'Donnell | ... | camera |
Ryan Shaw | ... | camera |
Scott R. Todd | ... | electric |
Pat Wallner | ... | grip (as Patrick Wallner) |
Tim Wallner | ... | grip |
Alan Weeks | ... | camera |
Casting Department
Lacey Doxtader | ... | casting department manager |
Dominique Ferrari | ... | senior casting associate |
Sydney Golden | ... | casting coordinator |
Samantha Karny | ... | casting associate |
Alicia Kincaid | ... | casting department manager |
Shawn V. Laws O'Neil | ... | casting department manager |
Lloyd Quinto | ... | senior casting associate |
Jesse Tannenbaum | ... | senior casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Fisher | ... | wardrobe: Phil Keoghan |
Editorial Department
Nathan Anderson | ... | senior post coordinator |
Andrew Arellano | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Barkle | ... | post production associate |
Jeff Britt | ... | assistant editor |
Blake Burns | ... | post production associate |
Elena Cristiean | ... | digitizer |
Neysa Embry | ... | digitizer |
Chris Haley | ... | digitizer |
Brian Krug | ... | digitizer |
Darrick Lazo | ... | associate editor |
Edward Lazos | ... | post coordinator (as Edward M. Lazos) |
Ty Leisher | ... | digitizer |
Andy Lichtstein | ... | colorist |
Matthew T. Lieb | ... | post production associate |
Randy Magalski | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Mueller | ... | post producer |
Mark Nunes | ... | digitizer |
Alexis Ottier | ... | digitizer (as Alexis Edelman) |
Rostam Persson | ... | associate editor (as Rostam Sarvestani) |
Matthew Strattman | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Deven Chierighino | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
John M. Keane | ... | composer: theme |
Daniel Burnette | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Laura Burdick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Christopher Butte | ... | transportation manager |
Terena Cardwell | ... | travel manager |
Michelle P. Carter | ... | travel assistant |
Hank Clark | ... | travel manager |
William DeMolee | ... | production driver |
Elisabet Forsman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Christian Nordenström | ... | transportation co-captain: swedish unit |
Dan Rudert | ... | aerial pilot |
Jordan Tosto | ... | transportation coordinator |
Melissa Weist | ... | travel assistant |
Additional Crew
Anthony Adams | ... | clearance supervisor |
Lizette Albino | ... | accounting clerk |
Alex Antov | ... | lifeguard/medic |
Christopher Barnes | ... | payroll accountant |
Hermann Binek | ... | security manager |
Molly Brescia | ... | participant coordinator |
Hubert Burkhardt | ... | production accountant |
Michelle P. Carter | ... | logger |
Jenny Corona | ... | first assistant accountant |
Christina Duran | ... | production associate |
Mandy Ekman | ... | logger (as Mandy Wilson) |
Hannah Elliott | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Falicki | ... | lifeguard/medic |
Madison Liston Gomes | ... | casting production assistant (as Madison Liston) |
Marnie Griesbach | ... | supervising research manager |
Kyle Guise | ... | production associate |
Virginia Hardy | ... | production accounting assistant |
William Heavener | ... | logger |
J.R. Hillis | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medical services (as Richard Horowitz M.D.) |
Sarena Kennedy | ... | logger (as Serena Kennedy) |
Regan Letourneau | ... | technical manager |
Alicia Mullins | ... | lead logger |
Ruby Olm | ... | researcher |
Mike Schmidt | ... | logger |
Javier Serrano | ... | technical manager |
Dora Takacs | ... | production assistant |
Christine Tohme | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Bertram van Munster and Ms. Elise Doganieri |
Leo Van Warmerdam | ... | participant coordinator |
Jodi Wincheski | ... | participant coordinator |
Tiffany K. Wong | ... | production associate (as Tiffany Wong) |
Suzanne Zachary | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Suzanne Zachary) |
Joel Carpenter | ... | risk consultant (uncredited) |
Langley Coleman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jack Molitor | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Shawn Mowlai | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Geoff Alexander | ... | special thanks |
Katie Grassini | ... | special thanks |
Alicia Hawkins | ... | special thanks |
Susan Jang-Bardick | ... | special thanks |
Joe Palladino | ... | special thanks |
Ryan Prahm | ... | special thanks |