Directed by
Brian Taylor |
Writing Credits
Grant Morrison | ... | (developed by) & |
Brian Taylor | ... | (developed by) |
Grant Morrison | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Brian Taylor | ... | (teleplay by) |
Grant Morrison | ... | (based on the comic by) and |
Darick Robertson | ... | (based on the comic by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Russ Hammonds | ... | associate producer |
Ashley Michel Hoban | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Toby Jaffe | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Macmanus | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Meloni | ... | executive producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer |
Grant Morrison | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Sellitti Jr. | ... | producer |
Pavun Shetty | ... | executive producer |
Brian Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Blair Mowat |
Editing by
Ryan Denmark |
Casting By
Bonnie Zane |
Production Design by
Matthew Munn |
Art Direction by
James Bednark | ||
Dave Lieber |
Costume Design by
Jeriana San Juan |
Makeup Department
Danielle Crawford | ... | key hair stylist |
Katherine O'Donnell | ... | department head makeup |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup department head |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Armand Crupi | ... | second second assistant director |
Joseph Turner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jenn Bubka | ... | property master |
Sarah Fredericks | ... | assistant set decorator |
Michael Herlihy | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Herlihy) |
Amy Brenner Joseph | ... | props |
Chelsea Alison Moore | ... | art department coordinator (as Chelsea Moore) / art department coordinator |
Olivia O'Halloran | ... | art department coordinator |
Maria Panfilova | ... | Character artist |
James Pesce | ... | set dresser |
Huguette Pizzic | ... | Character designer |
Michael Saari | ... | on-set dresser |
Chris Sanicki | ... | set dresser |
Vassilea Terzaki | ... | set dresser |
Michael Cappa | ... | best boy construction grip (uncredited) |
Dominick Cocuzzo | ... | key construction grip (uncredited) |
Michael Curry Jr. | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Jorge Luis Gonzalez | ... | key scenic industrial (uncredited) |
Kevin Herlihy | ... | carpenter foreman (uncredited) |
Christopher Kelley | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Kern | ... | construction shop pa (uncredited) |
James Tlockowski | ... | key carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tony Crowe | ... | adr |
Mariusz Glabinski | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Luke Q. Iaciofano | ... | sound utility |
Branka Mrkic | ... | dialogue editor |
Kelly Rodriguez | ... | sound editor |
Emmett Smith | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Waggoner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Joanna Fang | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Cory Brink | ... | special effects technician |
Spencer Kennedy | ... | special effects technician |
Timmy Spiegel | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Ross Allen | ... | digital compositor |
Mario Aquaro | ... | lead facial td: Axis Studios |
Ella Askew | ... | head of production: Axis Studios |
Rachel A. Bailey | ... | digital compositor: The Molecule |
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
Fran Borreguero | ... | digital compositor (as Francisco José Borreguero Valverde) |
Luca Candela | ... | lead lighting technical director: 3 tv/online adverts |
Ezra Christian | ... | visual effects producer |
Alan Claes | ... | rigging lead |
Andrew Clunes | ... | render lead |
Nico Del Giudice | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: The Molecule |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Evans | ... | visual effects supervisor: nvizible |
Ross Gilbert | ... | cg supervisor |
Steve Graham | ... | Lead Animator |
Mikhail Gubkin | ... | visual effects artist |
Amélie Guyot | ... | matchmove: Peanut |
Grant Hewlett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Harry Houghton | ... | Rigger |
Gideon Soohwan Hwang | ... | digital compositor |
Steve Jacks | ... | visual effects editor |
Scott Jardine | ... | render support |
Min Hwa Jung | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Katsikoudis | ... | render support |
Elana Lederman | ... | visual effects artist |
Ajoy Mani | ... | visual effects producing supervisor |
Colin Mayne | ... | concept artist |
Peregrine McCafferty | ... | matchmove: Peanut |
Charlie Nevett | ... | vfx editor |
Mike O'Neill | ... | bidding producer |
Sophie-Ann Price | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Vitalii Prykhodko | ... | visual effects artist |
Sara Rai | ... | visual effects artist |
Richard Scott | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Jesse Speer | ... | digital compositor |
Alex Stratulat | ... | lead character artist |
John Youlen Sung | ... | digital compositor: The Molecule |
Giulia Tirelli | ... | digital compositor: Axis VFX |
Christoph Unger | ... | matte painter: Nvizible |
Elena Vitanza Chiarani | ... | visual effects artist |
Aaron Wei | ... | senior compositor |
Dianshuo Zhang | ... | digital compositor |
ChanJun Chun | ... | cg assets supervisor (uncredited) |
Karthik Kumar Durairaj | ... | prep lead: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited) |
Alessandro Greguoldo | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Jonathan Skabla | ... | lead digital compositor (uncredited) |
Barbara Valente | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nikki Brower | ... | stunt driver |
Mike Burke | ... | stunt driver |
John Finnerty Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anthony Mecca | ... | stunt double: Nick Sax |
Jason Mello | ... | stunt performer |
Dean Neistat | ... | stunt performer |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | stunts |
David Shumbris | ... | stunts |
Jake Eavey | ... | stunt double: Sam Wolf (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Beattie | ... | a-camera steadicam |
Paul Birk | ... | electrician |
Rashad Clinton | ... | dolly grip |
Adam DeRezendes | ... | loader |
A.J. Desimone | ... | rigging electric |
Nolan Jude Gallagher | ... | grip |
Brett Heicher | ... | shop electric |
Dave Isern | ... | steadicam operator |
Casey David Johnson | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Quenell Jones | ... | camera operator |
John Kramer | ... | electrician |
Peter Kramer | ... | still photographer |
Brian Lannin | ... | second unit cinematography |
James J. McCullagh | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jih-E Peng | ... | additional electrician |
Jack Rosenfeld | ... | electrician |
Adam Smelin | ... | video playback operator |
Christopher Wiezorek | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Animation Department
Simon Bullen | ... | animatic editor |
Keir Greatorex | ... | assistant editor |
Roy Margalit | ... | senior/team lead animator |
Miguel Ángel Rubio Recio | ... | animator |
Huguette Pizzic | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kate Clifford | ... | casting assistant |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Freya Krasnow | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Luana Busetti | ... | textile artist |
Zoë Luella Corbett | ... | set costumer |
Catherine Crabtree | ... | assistant costume designer |
David Crittenden | ... | head tailor |
Karla Santos | ... | costume production assistant |
Thuy Smutz | ... | costume assistant |
Steffi Lynn Roberts Harshberger | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Sarah Lapinski | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Adrienne Nussey | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Gregg Simmons | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Malik Summers | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Louis Armistead | ... | post-production assistant |
Lauren Bernstein | ... | post production supervisor |
Khazzmirah Dinkins | ... | post-production assistant |
Cristina Esterás-Ortiz | ... | finishing producer |
Daniel Fishman | ... | workflow supervisor |
Brian May Gibson | ... | colorist: dailies |
Steve Jacks | ... | Visual Effects Editor |
Tif Luckenbill | ... | finishing editor |
Judson Schwartz | ... | post production supervisor |
Natalie Setoute | ... | post-production assistant |
Sean Toney | ... | lto technician |
David Carlos Valdez | ... | assistant editor (as a different name) |
Willie Westone | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stacy Chaet | ... | workflow producer (uncredited) |
David Joshua Smith | ... | additional color (uncredited) / colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Karen Brady | ... | location scout |
Joseph E. Mennella | ... | location scout |
Terrell J. Merrill | ... | location assistant |
Jessi Partridge | ... | location coordinator |
Tahnee Tangherlini | ... | key location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jim Black | ... | music supervisor |
Charlie Haggard | ... | music licensing |
Barbara Moncayo | ... | vocalist |
Steve Wright | ... | music programming & arranging |
Transportation Department
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver |
Paul J. Mauro | ... | driver: special fx trailer |
Richard Presutti Jr. | ... | transportation |
Benjamin Hawk | ... | wardrobe driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jillian Breyer | ... | production secretary |
John Corser | ... | v.p of production |
A.P. de La Caridad | ... | showrunners assistant (as Anthony Perez) |
Mitch Deltuvia | ... | set production assistant |
Helena Emmanuel | ... | production secretary |
Nicholas Giuricich | ... | assistant to line producer |
Sarah Karas | ... | Studio Production Coordinator |
Christine Allegra Lo | ... | office production assistant |
Jesus E. Martinez | ... | adr loop group |
Veronica Mulero | ... | additionnal script supervisor |
Olympia Nicole | ... | production assistant (as Nicole Emmons) |
Atiyah Portwick | ... | second assistant accountant |
Eli Powers | ... | director's assistant |
Tina Yeh | ... | production coordinator |
Parker Hull | ... | clearance & legal services (uncredited) |
Louie Inizio | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Daniel Machuca | ... | medic: cast/crew (uncredited) |
Eric C. Machuca | ... | medic: construction (uncredited) |