L.A.'s Finest (TV Series)
Dead Men Tell No Tales (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anton Cropper | ... | (as Anton L. Cropper) |
Writing Credits
John Dove | ... | (written by) |
Brandon Margolis | ... | (developed by) & |
Brandon Sonnier | ... | (developed by) |
Diana Mendez | ... | (story editor) (as Diana Mendez Boucher) & |
Andrea Thornton | ... | (story editor) (as Andrea Thornton Bolden) |
Marianne Wibberley | ... | (based on the character Syd Burnett created by for the movie "Bad Boys 2") & |
Cormac Wibberley | ... | (based on the character Syd Burnett created by for the movie "Bad Boys 2") and |
Ron Shelton | ... | (based on the character Syd Burnett created by for the movie "Bad Boys 2") |
Jai Tiggett | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jessica Alba | ... | Nancy McKenna | |
Gabrielle Union | ... | Sydney Burnett | |
Duane Martin | ... | Ben Baines | |
Zach Gilford | ... | Ben Walker | |
Ryan McPartlin | ... | Patrick McKenna | |
Sophie Reynolds | ... | Isabel McKenna | |
Ernie Hudson | ... | Joseph Vaughn | |
Barry Sloane | ... | Dante Sherman | |
Rebecca Budig | ... | Carlene Hart | |
Laz Alonso | ... | Warren Hendrix | |
Tamala Jones | ... | Katherine 'Kat' Miller | |
Rich Ceraulo Ko | ... | Chief John Dunn | |
Mather Zickel | ... | Romeo Dunn | |
Billy Malone | ... | Frank Leon | |
Ben Edlin | ... | Jeff O'Malley | |
Joshua Alba | ... | Nico | |
Zoran Korach | ... | Anatoly Petrov | |
John Paul Pitoc | ... | Squeaky (Lonnie Emmons) (as J.P. Pitoc) | |
Stefanie von Pfetten | ... | Goldilocks | |
Jim Garrity | ... | Brain | |
Gichi Gamba | ... | Slab | |
Hannah Barefoot | ... | Marisol | |
Jim Hanna | ... | Desk Sergeant | |
Kevin Brief | ... | Arte Powers |
Produced by
Jessica Alba | ... | executive producer |
Doug Belgrad | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Sophie Cassidy | ... | co-producer |
Anton Cropper | ... | executive producer (as Anton L. Cropper) |
John Dove | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Gaspin | ... | executive producer |
Zak Kauffman | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Margolis | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jeff Morrone | ... | executive producer |
James Oh | ... | producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Sonnier | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Gabrielle Union | ... | executive producer |
Pam Veasey | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Scott White | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Laura Karpman | ||
Raphael Saadiq |
Cinematography by
Alex Nepomniaschy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ray Daniels III | ... | (as Ray Daniels) |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney | ||
Helen Geier |
Production Design by
Vaughan Edwards |
Art Direction by
Mark Satterlee |
Set Decoration by
Karin L. McGaughey | ... | (as Karin McGaughey) |
Costume Design by
Janelle Nicole Carothers |
Makeup Department
Aurora Bergere | ... | co-makeup department head |
Shutchai Tym Buacharern | ... | makeup department head (as Tym Buacharern) |
Laura Calvo | ... | additional makeup artist / makeup artist |
John Damiani | ... | key makeup artist |
Ashlyn McIntyre | ... | additional makeup artist |
Margaret Prentice | ... | additional makeup artist |
Julie Rea | ... | hair department head |
Melody White | ... | addl hair |
Production Management
Mark Rabinowitz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aaron Critchlow | ... | second assistant director |
Katie Pruitt | ... | second assistant director |
Colleen Casey Shariat | ... | first assistant director |
David Ticotin | ... | first assistant director |
Keith Woulard | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Jessica Abarca | ... | art department assistant |
Banner Agundez | ... | props |
Ian Alloway | ... | set dresser |
Brittany Bradford | ... | set designer |
Taylor LaShell Brock | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Nelson Bush | ... | leadman |
Jill Carvalho | ... | set dressing buyer |
Yuri Elvin | ... | painting by |
Star Fields | ... | construction coordinator |
Robert Loyal Good | ... | property master (as Robert Good) |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist |
Mark Larkin | ... | graphic designer |
Marc Lema | ... | set dresser |
Mikey Mapile | ... | set dresser |
Patrick J. Marchese | ... | set dresser |
Hillary Matheny | ... | props |
Rebecca McAusland | ... | set designer |
Aaron Nadler | ... | art department coordinator |
Harlan Spatz | ... | set dresser |
Patricia Sullivan | ... | set decoration buyer |
Rachel Widaman | ... | assistant property master |
Peter Zeman | ... | set dresser |
Cathy Zukimoto | ... | construction buyer |
Sound Department
Scott Brewster | ... | adr recordist |
German Camardella | ... | adr editor |
Juan Martin Del Campo | ... | adr mixer |
Lee Dragu | ... | adr studio manager |
Lisle Engle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Noel Espinosa | ... | boom operator |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
David Pino | ... | utility sound |
Alexander Pugh | ... | sound effects editor |
Rick Santizo | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Bartek Swiatek | ... | production sound mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Vowles | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jake White | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Sam Dean | ... | lead pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist |
Madeleine Dotto | ... | video playback |
Tristan Dyer | ... | digital compositor: Mr. Wolf |
Jonathan McClintic | ... | compositor |
Steven Miller | ... | flame artist |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Stunts
Tiffany Abney | ... | stunt double: Gabrielle Union |
Eyad Elbitar | ... | stunt performer |
Francisco Grey | ... | stunts |
Linda Jewell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sammy Maloof | ... | stunts |
Katie O'Donovan | ... | stunt double: Jessica Alba |
Heidi Pascoe | ... | stunts |
Simon Rhee | ... | stunts |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt rigger |
Keisha Tucker | ... | stunts |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunt double: Mather Zickel |
Gino Woulard | ... | stunts |
Keith Woulard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sam Bailey | ... | vehicle driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Albovias | ... | grip |
James Barela | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Josh Bleckner | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Ffilip Bolton | ... | gaffer: second unit / lighting technician |
Kevin Britton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kenny Brown | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Chris Burket | ... | second assistant camera |
Blake Danchik | ... | grip |
Andreana Davies | ... | best boy grip |
Jordan DeGracia | ... | rigging grip |
Houman Forough | ... | additional camera operator |
Tyler Golden | ... | still photographer |
Alexander Griffiths | ... | 2nd unit key grip |
Jorge Guzman | ... | key grip |
Patrick Hoeschen | ... | gaffer (as Pat Hoeschen) |
Kyle Jacobs | ... | loader |
Rex Kenney | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Mike Kerr | ... | grip |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Harold Lacuesta | ... | lighting console programmer |
Jake Leannah | ... | lighting technician |
Glen Magers | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Moriatis | ... | still photographer |
Patrick Moynahan | ... | drone technician |
Casey Muldoon | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Alex Nepomniaschy | ... | director of photography |
Oscar Ohlson | ... | drone pilot |
Evan Ostronsky | ... | lighting technician |
Jarrod Oswald | ... | first assistant camera |
Erica Parise | ... | still photographer |
Joel Perkal | ... | camera operator |
Clinton Weathers | ... | lighting technician |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
Dave Cupp | ... | Fixtures/LED Technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Eric Dawson | ... | original casting |
Jordie Kaler | ... | casting assistant |
Carol Kritzer | ... | original casting |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | original casting |
Karen Vargas | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jasmine Deiri | ... | shopper |
Allyson Greven | ... | costumer |
Brea Holmes | ... | production assistant |
April Hunter-Krueger | ... | costumer (as April Krueger) |
Raquel L. Jaffe | ... | set costumer (as Raquel Jaffe-Day) |
Shermannique Johnson | ... | wardrobe assistant: costumes |
Tashiba Jones-Wilson | ... | key costumer |
Michelle McHale | ... | shopper |
Cheryl Noah | ... | alterations fitter |
Janet Marie Ross | ... | costume supervisor |
Terrell Woodard | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Louis Bravo | ... | editor |
Joshua Calloway | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies supervisor |
Marc Goldbaum | ... | dailies technician |
Zak Kauffman | ... | associate producer |
Jimmy Maniglia | ... | post-production assistant |
Matt McCarthy | ... | assistant editor |
Rhiannon Moriarty | ... | colorist: dailies |
Kurt Nakanishi | ... | i/o operator |
Sheila Phillips | ... | co-producer |
Kevin Spillyards | ... | producer: Picture Shop |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Christina Conway | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jennifer Dunne | ... | location manager |
David Flannery | ... | location manager |
Peter Gibson | ... | locations scout |
Michael Paolillo | ... | location manager |
Ian Rutherford | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Jason Lingle | ... | music editor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Maria Vertiz | ... | score mix prep |
Script and Continuity Department
Megan I. McNamara | ... | script coordinator (as Megan McNamara) |
Rhona Rubio | ... | additional script supervisor |
Richelle Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jeff Bova | ... | transportation co-captain |
Shawn Coulter | ... | driver |
Jay Duff | ... | driver |
Michael Glover | ... | driver |
Lauren Levine | ... | transportation |
David Oppenheim | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dave Oppenheim) |
Don Poole | ... | transportation captain |
Nathan Rollins | ... | driver |
Chip Vincent | ... | production van |
Additional Crew
Sarah Alvarez | ... | production assistant |
Paul Michael Bair | ... | production assistant |
Ripley Barnes | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Carol Bass | ... | writers' assistant |
Brian Bentley | ... | medic |
Todd Bergstrom | ... | accounting clerk |
Miles Birnbaum | ... | production assistant |
Joserolando Bravo | ... | assistant: The Brandons |
Christopher B. Brown | ... | video playback |
Alicia Bruggeman | ... | office production assistant |
Aisha Casey | ... | assistant to producer |
Joey Rocketshoes Dillon | ... | armorer |
Isabel Ferrer | ... | production accountant |
Carol Gable | ... | production coordinator |
Casey Gillespie | ... | writer's production assistant |
Christine C. Kim | ... | second assistant accountant |
Michael Nassau | ... | additional production assistant |
Gregory Nomura | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Osganian | ... | office production assistant |
Charles Remley III | ... | tactical advisor |
Marcus Shamburger | ... | key set production assistant |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | supervising key medic |
Derek Sulek | ... | production assistant |
Dianna Leanne Wilson | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Gina Yull | ... | assistant to executive producer |