Directed by
Nick Castle |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Joe Connelly | ... | (story) & |
Bob Mosher | ... | (story) |
William Roberts | ... | (earlier screenplay) and |
Richard Alan Simmons | ... | (earlier screenplay) |
Dean Lorey | ... | (screenplay) & |
Damon Wayans | ... | (screenplay) and |
Gary Rosen | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tracy Carness | ... | co-producer |
Eric L. Gold | ... | producer |
Michael Rachmil | ... | producer |
Harry Tatelman | ... | executive producer |
Damon Wayans | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Craig Safan |
Cinematography by
Richard Bowen |
Editing by
Patrick Kennedy |
Casting By
Aleta Chappelle |
Production Design by
Peter S. Larkin | ... | (as Peter Larkin) |
Set Decoration by
James V. Kent |
Costume Design by
Jennifer L. Bryan |
Makeup Department
Beulah Baptist Archer | ... | additional hair stylist |
Wyatt Belton | ... | key hair stylist |
Selena Evans-Miller | ... | key makeup artist |
Jeannee Josefczyk | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jennifer Santiago | ... | additional hair stylist |
Sharon Spradlin-Barrett | ... | additional hair stylist |
Production Management
Debra D. Jeffreys | ... | production manager |
Donna Smith | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hope R. Goodwin | ... | first assistant director (as Hope Goodwin) |
James Griffin | ... | second second assistant director |
Kristie Hart | ... | additional second assistant director |
Maura McKeown | ... | dga trainee (as Maura T. McKeown) |
Donald Sparks | ... | second assistant director (as Donald L. Sparks) |
Art Department
Chris Arias | ... | greensman |
Alison Auth | ... | lead scenic (as Alison W. Auth) |
Jeffrey Olen Bain | ... | scenic artist |
Bill Ballou | ... | construction coordinator |
Wayne A. Bilyard | ... | carpenter |
Jamie Bishop | ... | set dresser |
Anthony L. Brennan Jr. | ... | scenic artist |
Leonard Brisendine | ... | carpenter (as Leonard A. Brisendine) |
Joshua A. Burwell | ... | greensman |
Al Calderaro | ... | carpenter |
Harris Chandler | ... | carpenter (as John Harris Chandler) |
Michael R. Clark | ... | lead scenic (as Michael Clark) |
Sarah Costello | ... | carpenter |
Scott Creighton | ... | carpenter |
Bobby Deal | ... | stand-by painter |
Michelle A. Edmonds | ... | scenic artist |
Clifford D. Eubank | ... | on-set dresser (as Cliff Eubank) |
Eric Fiks | ... | scenic artist |
Daniel J. Finney | ... | carpenter |
Liz Fowler | ... | scenic artist |
Dandro Fralinger | ... | carpenter |
Tom Gable | ... | carpenter |
Steve George | ... | property master (as Steven H. George) |
Susanna Glattly | ... | scenic artist |
Eric Gruber | ... | construction foreman |
Lorenzo Hall | ... | assistant property master (as Lorenzo T. Hall) |
Archie Hankins | ... | carpenter |
Joseph Harper Jr. | ... | carpenter (as Joseph Ray Harper Jr.) |
Michael D. Harrell | ... | leadperson |
R. Mark Hughes | ... | assistant property master |
John D. Jefferies Jr. | ... | carpenter |
Heather S. Jenkins | ... | art department coordinator |
Mark David Kersey | ... | set dresser |
Leland F. Lew | ... | carpenter |
Eric R. Link | ... | set dresser |
Ted Lubonovich II | ... | carpenter |
Gary Lee Marshall | ... | carpenter |
Catherine McKenney | ... | set dresser (as Catherine Lynn McKenney) |
Gordon McVay | ... | set dresser |
Channing Mentzer | ... | construction foreman (as Chan Mentzer) |
Eric Paulson | ... | carpenter (as Eric L. Paulson) |
Adam Schaffer | ... | carpenter |
Stephen G. Shifflette | ... | set dresser |
Jeffrey Stern | ... | scenic charge |
Peter Syrett | ... | constuction project coordinator (as Peter C. Syrett) |
Anita Tracy | ... | scenic artist (as Anita Webster-Tracy) |
Gary Walton | ... | carpenter |
Glenn Waugh | ... | carpenter |
Jimmie Weasenforth | ... | carpenter (as Jimmie J. Weasenforth) |
Brad S. Wilson | ... | carpenter |
Douglas Yensan | ... | carpenter (as Doug Yensen) |
Peter C. Clarke | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Warren Drummond | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Andrea Levine | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Jeff Zook | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Charlie Ajar Jr. | ... | sound recordist |
Donna Barrett | ... | cable person (as Donna Bowden-Barrett) |
Bob Beher | ... | foley editor |
Michael C. Casper | ... | supervising re-recording mixer |
Dino Dimuro | ... | sound editor (as Dino DiMuro) |
Victor Ray Ennis | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Gertz | ... | foley artist |
Hector C. Gika | ... | dialogue editor (as Hector Gika) |
Dan Hegeman | ... | dialogue editor |
Rosa Howell-Thornhill | ... | production sound mixer |
Craig S. Jaeger | ... | foley editor (as Craig Jaeger) |
Daniel J. Leahy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glenn T. Morgan | ... | dialogue editor |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist (as Jim Moriana) |
Rick Morris | ... | sound editor |
Gary Mundheim | ... | dialogue editor |
Kelly Oxford | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Rice | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steve Scanlon | ... | boom operator |
Mary Ruth Smith | ... | adr editor |
Kim Waugh | ... | sound editor |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit) |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael Wilhoit) |
Jason England | ... | assistant dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Steve Kohler | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Bill Meadows | ... | dubbing recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Joe Digaetano | ... | special effects coordinator (as Joey DiGaetano III) |
John Fagan | ... | special effects assistant (as John Patrick Fagan) |
Dave Gerlach | ... | special effects assistant (as David Gerlach) |
Gary L. O'Neal | ... | special effects assistant |
Gary Pilkinton | ... | special effects assistant (as Gary L. Pilkinton) |
Kathleen Tonkin | ... | special effects assistant |
Tim Tonkin | ... | special effects assistant (as Timothy J. Tonkin) |
Robert Vazquez | ... | special effects foreman (as Robert Vasquez) |
Stunts
Michael Adams | ... | stunts (as Mike Adams) |
G.A. Aguilar | ... | stunts (as George Aguilar) |
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunts (as Bruce Barbour) |
Tim Buchanan | ... | stunts |
George Cheung | ... | stunts |
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunts |
Paul Dallas | ... | stunts |
Danny Downey | ... | stunts |
Richard L. Duran | ... | stunts |
Greg Wayne Elam | ... | stunt coordinator (as Greg Elam) |
Kiante Elam | ... | stunts |
Kofi Elam | ... | stunts |
Ousaun Elam | ... | stunts |
John Fagan | ... | stunts |
Ramiro González | ... | stunts (as Ramiro Gonzalez) |
Mike Johnson | ... | stunts |
Gene LeBell | ... | stunts |
Kent W. Luttrell | ... | stunts (as Kent Luttrell) |
Steve Martinez | ... | stunts (as Steven Martinez) |
Gary L. O'Neal | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Ortega | ... | stunts |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunts |
Jalon Raney | ... | stunts |
Scott Rogers | ... | stunts |
Thomas Rosales Jr. | ... | stunts (as Tommy Rosales Jr.) |
Gilbert Rosales | ... | stunts |
Austin Thompson | ... | stunts |
Jason Thompson | ... | stunts |
Banzai Vitale | ... | stunts |
Michael Sinclair Walter | ... | stunt double (as Michael Walter) |
Terrence Walters | ... | stunts (as Terrence Dean Walters) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Adams | ... | grip |
Mike Akins | ... | second company grip (as Michael Akins) |
Mitchell Amundsen | ... | camera operator |
Hank Atterbury | ... | grip |
K.C. Bailey | ... | still photographer |
Tom Barrett | ... | grip |
Ralph Brandofino | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Ray Brown | ... | grip (as Raymond L. Brown Jr.) |
Kevin M. Burger | ... | lighting technician |
Patrick Capone | ... | additional camera operator |
Michael Caracciolo | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Skelly Cummings | ... | grip |
Barry Davis | ... | lighting technician (as Barry G. Davis) |
Angelo Di Giacomo | ... | additional first assistant camera (as Angelo DiGiacomo) |
Christopher Duskin | ... | first assistant camera |
John Kent Eanes | ... | grip |
Michael Flynn | ... | lighting technician (as Michael I. Flynn) |
Daniel Galiardi | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Daniel G. Galiardi) |
Rusty Gardner | ... | lighting technician (as William 'Rusty' Gardner) |
Michael Goldman | ... | lighting technician (as Michael E. Goldman) |
Darryl Humber | ... | grip |
Tony C. Jannelli | ... | additional camera operator (as Tony Jannelli) |
Jay Kemp | ... | electrician (as Jay D. Kemp) / rigging gaffer (as Jay D. Kemp) |
Nathaniel Kendrick Jr. | ... | lighting technician |
Charles Laughon | ... | video assist operator |
Mark Lavery | ... | grip |
J. Patrick Lawlor | ... | additional video assist |
Greg Martin | ... | grip (as Greg M. Martin) |
Jeffrey A. McGall | ... | lighting technician |
Glenn E. Moran | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Patrick B. O'Brien | ... | second assistant camera (as Patrick O'Brien) |
Brian S. Osmond | ... | additional second assistant camera |
James H. Pair III | ... | grip |
Jesse Wayne Parker | ... | grip (as Jesse Parker) |
Christopher Quinn | ... | grip |
Todd Ranson | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Rawlins Jr. | ... | grip |
C. Alan Rawlins | ... | first company grip |
Frank Rinato | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Andy Ryan | ... | chief lighting technician (as Andrew Ryan) |
Lewis Sadler | ... | lighting technician (as Weldon 'Lewis' Sadler II) |
Ted Sapp | ... | grip (as Teddy W. Sapp) |
Gerard Sava | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Riko Schatke | ... | grip (as Riko R. Schatke) |
Thomas B. Scott | ... | lighting technician |
Russell G. Senato | ... | grip |
Chris Silano | ... | additional first assistant camera (as A. Chris Silano) |
Robert Spencer | ... | lighting technician |
Dean Stephens | ... | grip |
C. Ashley Sudge | ... | dolly grip (as Charles Ashley Sudge) |
Aaron Atom Vyvial | ... | grip |
Eric Amundsen | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Danielle Diller | ... | casting assistant |
Christopher Gray | ... | extras casting assistant |
Shaunda G. Jones | ... | casting assistant (as Shaunda Jones) |
Renton Kirk | ... | extras casting |
Liz Marks | ... | local casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sharon Graham | ... | assistant costume designer |
Pene Hailes-Chambers | ... | assistant costume designer |
Barry Mazurek | ... | key costume supervisor |
Kelly Saffell | ... | costumer (as Kelly M. Saffell) |
Victor Valiente Jr. | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Robert Bayless | ... | apprentice film editor (as Robert S. Bayless) |
Joseph Boren | ... | first assistant editor |
Sandy Brundage | ... | negative cutter |
Phil Hetos | ... | color timer (as Philip Hetos) |
Charles Ireland | ... | second assistant editor |
Mary Ann Skweres | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Rebecca Albert | ... | assistant location manager |
Charles Thomas Baxter | ... | location manager (as Charley Baxter) |
Andy Edmunds | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Julian Bratolyubov | ... | music preparation |
Brent Brooks | ... | assistant music editor |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor |
Darrell Hall | ... | music editor |
Gregg Karukas | ... | synthesizer programmer |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music scoring mixer (as Dennis Fards) |
Twist | ... | music consultant |
John Van Tongeren | ... | synthesizer programmer |
Brad Warnaar | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Kevin Dorsey | ... | vocalist (uncredited) |
Sean M. Hickey | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Tager | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
James Walker | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
William Benner | ... | driver (as William 'Buddha Benner) |
Pennie Ellis | ... | driver |
Nancy Tate Ernest | ... | driver |
Ron M. Field | ... | driver |
Robert Foster Jr. | ... | driver (as Robert G. Foster Jr.) |
Bob Foster | ... | driver (as Robert G. Foster Sr.) |
Gathia Gillispie | ... | driver |
Ted Glenn | ... | driver |
Duke Grant | ... | driver |
BJ Hallett | ... | driver (as B.J. Hallett) |
Ronald Jenkins | ... | driver (as Ronald M. Jenkins Jr.) |
William Luther Jennings | ... | driver |
Terry Johnson | ... | driver |
Bobby Jones | ... | driver (as Bobby L. Jones) |
W. Carroll Marshall | ... | driver (as W. Carroll Marshall Jr.) |
Tom Mawyer | ... | transportation captain |
Clarence Steven Mitchell | ... | driver |
Riley Ordoyne | ... | driver |
Terry R. Owens | ... | driver |
Austin Thompson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dorene Thompson | ... | driver |
Jason Thompson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Julie Paige Adams | ... | set production assistant (as Julie P. Adams) |
Brian Albushies | ... | assistant production accountant |
Christopher Aubin | ... | assistant production accountant |
Rodney Barnes | ... | key set production assistant (as Rodney P. Barnes) |
Michael Bliss | ... | communications coordinator |
Anita Boudreaux | ... | assistant: Mr. Castle |
Cassandra Butcher | ... | unit publicist |
Maxwell Castle | ... | set production assistant |
Illiya Clark | ... | office production assistant |
Russell Clark | ... | choreographer |
Liba Daniels | ... | assistant: Mr. Wayans |
Eric L. Ellis | ... | assistant choreographer |
Lee Fielder | ... | set production assistant (as Lee S. Fiedler) |
Brandon Fox | ... | production secretary |
Nathaniel Frost | ... | military advisor (as SGM. Nathaniel Frost) |
Kathryn Loraine Hibbs | ... | production accountant |
Jerome Holmes | ... | office production assistant |
Jeff Johnson | ... | first aid (as Jeffrey L. Johnson) |
John Robert Jones II | ... | projectionist |
Christopher Jones | ... | set production assistant |
Hunter Kalman | ... | set production assistant |
Gregg Karukas | ... | synthesizer programmer |
Randall Joon Kim | ... | office production assistant |
Alecia LaRue | ... | production coordinator |
Nita Long-Mawyer | ... | animal wrangler |
Cindy Marcari | ... | assistant: Mr. Rachmil |
Richard Marshall | ... | title designer: main title |
John Plant | ... | craft service (as John Martin Plant) |
Susan Zeh Revell | ... | office production assistant (as Susan Zeh) |
C. David Richards | ... | military advisor (as LTC C. David Richards) |
Janine Sherman Barrois | ... | assistant: Mr. Gold (as Janine Sherman) |
Claudia Simms | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Leslie Speight | ... | military advisor (as 1SG. Leslie Speight) |
Sylvester Tucker | ... | set production assistant |
John Van Tongeren | ... | synthesizer programmer (as John Van Tongren) |
Craig Wayans | ... | set production assistant |
Lois Wilson | ... | teacher |
Jesse Russell Brooks III | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Anthony Harbour | ... | paramedic (uncredited) |
Alan Jacques | ... | projectionist (uncredited) |
Alex Plant | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Thanks
Diana La Voie | ... | thanks |